Евгений Гинзбург

Real Name:
Евгений Александрович Гинзбург
Profile:
Russian and Soviet television and film director, script writer. He specialized in musical theatrical and film productions (musicals, variety shows, revues). Repeated prize winner of international and Russian film and television festivals, laureate of the TEFI Award "For Personal Contribution to the Development of Domestic Television" (2003)

Born: February 28, 1945 in Chelyabinsk, USSR
Died: January 15, 2012 in Moscow, Russia
Sites:

Евгений Гинзбург Discography Tracks

Visual

Ex 11776 Евгений Гинзбург - Ещё Не Раз Вы Вспомните Меня... album art Людмила Гурченко Грустная Пластинка and 9 more… Людмила Гурченко - Ещё Не Раз Вы Вспомните Меня...(DVD, Comp) Extraphone Ex 11776 Russia 2011 Sell This Version