Walter Huston

Real Name:
Walter Thomas Huston
Profile:
Canadian-born American actor, born 5 April 1883 in York County, Ontario, Canada and died 7 April 1950 in Hollywood, California, USA. Father of John Huston and grandfather of actress Anjelica Huston.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Walter Huston - Ichabod (The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow) / Rip Van Winkle album art Bing Crosby / Walter Huston Bing Crosby / Walter Huston - Ichabod (The Legend Of Sleepy Hollow) / Rip Van Winkle Decca US 1949 Sell This Version
Walter Huston - Knickerbocker Holiday 1938 album art Walter Huston Knickerbocker Holiday 1938 (Album) Joey Discs US 1984 Sell This Version
Walter Huston - Knickerbocker Holiday album art Kurt Weill, Walter Huston Kurt Weill, Walter Huston - Knickerbocker Holiday (Album) AEI Records US 1984 Sell This Version
D-24 Walter Huston (The Late)* Dramatic Recitations(LP, Transcription) World Broadcasting System Inc. D-24 US Unknown Sell This Version
6048 Walter Huston - Rain album art Joan Crawford, Walter Huston Joan Crawford, Walter Huston - Rain(LP, Mono) Caliban 6048 US Unknown Sell This Version
D-25 Walter Huston (The Late)* Dramatic Recitations(LP, Transcription) World Broadcasting System Inc. D-25 US Unknown Sell This Version
D-23 Walter Huston (The Late)* Dramatic Recitations(LP, Transcription) World Broadcasting System Inc. D-23 US Unknown Sell This Version
D-27 Walter Huston (The Late)* / Robert Montgomery (8) Walter Huston (The Late)* / Robert Montgomery (8) - Dramatic Recitations(LP, Transcription) World Broadcasting System Inc. D-27 US Unknown Sell This Version
D-26 Walter Huston (The Late)* Dramatic Recitations(LP, Transcription) World Broadcasting System Inc. D-26 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

8272 Walter Huston September Song / The Scars(Shellac, 10") Brunswick 8272 US 1939 Sell This Version
Walter Huston - September Song / Lost In The Stars album art Walter Huston September Song / Lost In The Stars Decca US 1945 Sell This Version
40036 Walter Huston - Nancy Hanks / Lincoln, The Man Of The People album art Agnes Moorehead / Walter Huston Agnes Moorehead / Walter Huston - Nancy Hanks / Lincoln, The Man Of The People(Shellac, 10") Decca 40036 US 1947 Sell This Version
40037 Walter Huston - O Captain, My Captain / Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight album art Walter Huston O Captain, My Captain / Abraham Lincoln Walks At Midnight(Shellac, 10") Decca 40037 US 1947 Sell This Version
40033 Walter Huston - Warren's Address To The American Soldiers - Concord Hymn / Hail Columbia album art Walter Huston Warren's Address To The American Soldiers - Concord Hymn / Hail Columbia(Shellac, 10") Decca 40033 US 1947 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit