Eddie Cantor

Eddie Cantor

Real Name:
Edward Israel Iskovitz
Profile:
Born: January 31, 1892, New York City, New York
Died: October 10, 1964, Beverly Hills, California

One of the top entertainers in the first half of the 20th century, and the first president of the Screen Actor's Guild.
Sites:
Variations:

Eddie Cantor Discography

Albums

A-564 Eddie Cantor Songs He Made Famous(4xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-564 US 1947 Sell This Version
Eddie Cantor The Eddie Cantor Story (Songs By Eddie Cantor From The Original Sound Track) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Australia 1949 Sell This Version
DL 5504 Eddie Cantor The Cantor Story(10") Decca DL 5504 US 1953 Sell This Version
Eddie Cantor Carnegie Hall Concert (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1962 Sell This Version
SB-1004 Eddie Cantor George Jessel Presents The Legend Of Eddie Cantor(LP, Album) Show Biz Records SB-1004 US 1971 Sell This Version
MLP-702 Eddie Cantor When Radio Was King! The Eddie Cantor Show(LP, Album) Memorabilia Records MLP-702 US 1974 Sell This Version
MLP-703, MLP 703 Eddie Cantor When Radio Was King! (The Eddie Cantor Show)(LP) Memorabilia Records, Memorabilia Records MLP-703, MLP 703 US 1974 Sell This Version
LP 134 Eddie Cantor Ol' Banjo Eyes Is Back(LP, Album) Pelican Records (2) LP 134 US 1974 Sell This Version
757 Eddie Cantor The Eddie Cantor Show(LP) Mark56 Records 757 US 1978 Sell This Version
DPM10349 Eddie Cantor, Ruth Etting, George Olsen Eddie Cantor, Ruth Etting, George Olsen - Whoopee - Original Sound Track(LP) RCA Special Products DPM10349 USA & Canada 1978 Sell This Version
JB069 Eddie Cantor The Best Of Eddie Cantor His Greatest Hits(LP) J & B Records JB069 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
HH-5001 Eddie Cantor, Carmen Dragon Eddie Cantor, Carmen Dragon - Spotlight on Eddie Cantor Narrating Tweedle De Dee & Tweedle De Dum(12", Album) Heidi-Ho Records HH-5001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

18342 Eddie Cantor That's The Kind Of A Baby For Me / The Modern Maiden's Prayer(Shellac, 10") Victor 18342 US 1917 Sell This Version
1071 Eddie Cantor You Don't Need The Wine To Have A Wonderful Time / Don't Put A Tax On The Beautiful Girls(Shellac, 10") Emerson Records (2) 1071 US 1919 Sell This Version
10102 Eddie Cantor You'd Be Surprised / I Used To Call Her Baby(Shellac, 10") Emerson Records (2) 10102 US 1920 Sell This Version
10349 Eddie Cantor / Arthur Fields Eddie Cantor / Arthur Fields - I Never Knew / I'm Mission' Mammy's Kissin'(Shellac, 10") Emerson Records (2) 10349 US 1921 Sell This Version
10301 Eddie Cantor I Wish That I'd Been Born In Borneo / Margie(Shellac, 10") Emerson Records (2) 10301 US 1921 Sell This Version
A3624 Eddie Cantor I Love Her - She Loves Me / I'm Hungry For Beautiful Girlls(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3624 US 1922 Sell This Version
A3784 Eddie Cantor Joe Is Here / How Ya Gonna Keep Your Mind On Dancing(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3784 US 1923 Sell This Version
A3934 Eddie Cantor Oh! Gee, Oh! Gosh, Oh! Golly I'm In Love / Eddie (Steady)(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3934 US 1923 Sell This Version
A3964 Eddie Cantor No, No, Nora / I've Got The Yes! We Have No Banana Blues(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3964 US 1923 Sell This Version
182-D Eddie Cantor / Billy Jones (4) And Ernest Hare Eddie Cantor / Billy Jones (4) And Ernest Hare - Charley, My Boy / Skin-A-Ma-Rink-A-Rink-A-Ree(Shellac, 10") Columbia 182-D US 1924 Sell This Version
56-D Eddie Cantor with The Georgians Eddie Cantor with The Georgians - O, Gee, Georgie! / If You Do What You Do(Shellac, 10") Columbia 56-D US 1924 Sell This Version
21862 Eddie Cantor I Faw Down An' Go Boom! / Eddie Cantor's "Automobile Horn" Song(Shellac, 10") Victor 21862 US 1929 Sell This Version
21982 Eddie Cantor If I Give Up The Saxophone (Will You Come Back To Me?) / Hello Sunshine Hello(Shellac, 10") Victor 21982 US 1929 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit