Jimmy Durante

Real Name:
James Francis Durante
Profile:
American singer, pianist, comedian, and actor.
Born February 10, 1893, New York City, New York, USA - died January 20, 1980, Santa Monica, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A-442, A 442 Jimmy Durante - The One And Only album art Jimmy Durante The One And Only (Album) Decca, Decca A-442, A 442 US 1946 Sell This Version
D 102 Jimmy Durante - Jimmy Durante In Person album art Jimmy Durante Jimmy Durante In Person (Album) MGM Records D 102 UK 1952 Sell This Version
LA 8582 Jimmy Durante - Sings album art Jimmy Durante Sings(10", Album) Brunswick LA 8582 UK 1953 Sell This Version
1812 Jimmy Durante - TV Show album art Jimmy Durante Featuring Eddie Jackson (5), Paul Douglas (3), Lilyann Carol* And Louis Prima Orchestra* Jimmy Durante Featuring Eddie Jackson (5), Paul Douglas (3), Lilyann Carol* And Louis Prima Orchestra* - TV Show Royale 1812 US 1954 Sell This Version
DL 9049 Jimmy Durante - Club Durant Starring Jimmy Durante And His Guests album art Jimmy Durante Club Durant Starring Jimmy Durante And His Guests (Comp, Album) Decca DL 9049 US 1957 Sell This Version
L-70053 Jimmy Durante - In Person album art Jimmy Durante In Person (Album) Lion Records (4) L-70053 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
DL 78884 Jimmy Durante - In Person - At The Piano album art Jimmy Durante In Person - At The Piano (Album) Brunswick DL 78884 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
R-25123 Jimmy Durante - Jimmy Durante At The Copacabana album art Jimmy Durante Jimmy Durante At The Copacabana (Album) Roulette R-25123 US 1961 Sell This Version
OS 2260 Jimmy Durante - Billy Rose's Jumbo album art Doris Day, Stephen Boyd (2), Jimmy Durante, Martha Raye Doris Day, Stephen Boyd (2), Jimmy Durante, Martha Raye - Billy Rose's Jumbo (Album) Columbia OS 2260 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
WS-1506 Jimmy Durante - September Song album art Jimmy Durante September Song (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS-1506 US 1963 Sell This Version
W 1531 Jimmy Durante - Hello Young Lovers album art Jimmy Durante Hello Young Lovers (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1531 US 1964 Sell This Version
W 1577 Jimmy Durante - Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante's Way Of Life album art Jimmy Durante Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante's Way Of Life (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1577 US 1965 Sell This Version
WS 1655 Jimmy Durante - "One Of Those Songs" album art Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante - "One Of Those Songs" (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1655 US 1966 Sell This Version
WS 1713 Jimmy Durante - Songs For Sunday album art Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante Jackie Barnett Presents Jimmy Durante - Songs For Sunday (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 1713 US 1968 Sell This Version
SB-1002 Jimmy Durante - The Legend Of Jimmy Durante album art Walter Winchell Presents Jimmy Durante Walter Winchell Presents Jimmy Durante - The Legend Of Jimmy Durante(LP, Album) Turmac Records SB-1002 US 1971 Sell This Version
LP 148 Jimmy Durante - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer And Other Christmas Favorites album art Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Roy Rogers (3), Ann Lloyd*, The Sandpipers (2) With Mitch Miller And Orchestra*, Mike Stewart* And The Sandpipers (2) Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Roy Rogers (3), Ann Lloyd*, The Sandpipers (2) With Mitch Miller And Orchestra*, Mike Stewart* And The Sandpipers (2) - Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer And Other Christmas Favorites (Album) Golden Records (2) LP 148 US 1974 Sell This Version
MLP-721 Jimmy Durante - When Radio Was King! album art Jimmy Durante, Garry Moore Jimmy Durante, Garry Moore - When Radio Was King!(LP) Memorabilia Records MLP-721 US 1974 Sell This Version
MR-1080 Jimmy Durante - Jimmy Durante On Radio, The Schnozz... In Person album art Jimmy Durante Jimmy Durante On Radio, The Schnozz... In Person(LP, Album, Mono) Radiola MR-1080 US 1977 Sell This Version
HS 5006 Jimmy Durante - It Happened In Brooklyn (Original Motion Picture Sound Track) album art Frank Sinatra, Kathryn Grayson, Peter Lawford, Jimmy Durante Frank Sinatra, Kathryn Grayson, Peter Lawford, Jimmy Durante - It Happened In Brooklyn (Original Motion Picture Sound Track)(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage HS 5006 1981 Sell This Version
RFS 603 Jimmy Durante - Vintage Show Biz Greats album art Sophie Tucker, Ted Lewis, Jimmy Durante, Tallulah Bankhead Sophie Tucker, Ted Lewis, Jimmy Durante, Tallulah Bankhead - Vintage Show Biz Greats(LP, Album, Mono) Folkways Records RFS 603 US 1982 Sell This Version
RFS 604 Jimmy Durante - A Tribute To George M. Cohan - Annotated By David A. Jasen album art George Michael Cohan*, David A. Jasen, Jimmy Durante George Michael Cohan*, David A. Jasen, Jimmy Durante - A Tribute To George M. Cohan - Annotated By David A. Jasen(LP) Folkways Records RFS 604 US 1983 Sell This Version
BLM 52013 Jimmy Durante - Bing Crosby With Spike Jones And Jimmy Durante album art Bing Crosby With Spike Jones And Jimmy Durante Bing Crosby With Spike Jones And Jimmy Durante - Bing Crosby With Spike Jones And Jimmy Durante(LP, Mono) Black Lion Records BLM 52013 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
332 Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore, Frank Sinatra, Bob Hope, Jimmy Durante And The Andrews Sisters Bing Crosby, Dinah Shore, Frank Sinatra, Bob Hope, Jimmy Durante And The Andrews Sisters - Command Performance(Cass, Album) Radio Spirits 332 US 1995 Sell This Version
PJ-003, PJ003 Jimmy Durante - Frank Sinatra & Jimmy Durante - Two Complete "Songs By Sinatra" Radio Shows From 1946 album art Frank Sinatra Starring Jimmy Durante With Pied Pipers* Frank Sinatra Starring Jimmy Durante With Pied Pipers* - Frank Sinatra & Jimmy Durante - Two Complete "Songs By Sinatra" Radio Shows From 1946 (Album, Comp) Castle Communications PLC PJ-003, PJ003 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
LGH2235, LGH 2235 Jimmy Durante - Jimmy Durante On Comedy album art Jimmy Durante Jimmy Durante On Comedy(CD, Album) Laugh.com, Laugh.com LGH2235, LGH 2235 US 2008 Sell This Version