Rudy Vallee

Real Name:
Hubert Prior Vallée
Profile:
American singer, actor, bandleader, and entertainer (born July 28, 1901 in Island Pond, Vermont, USA - died July 3, 1986, North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33 Rudy Vallee - Song Hits From The Boys From Syracuse album art Rudy Vallee, Frances Langford, Harry Sosnik, Decca Concert Orchestra Rudy Vallee, Frances Langford, Harry Sosnik, Decca Concert Orchestra - Song Hits From The Boys From Syracuse(3xShellac, 10", Album, Mono) Decca 33 US 1938 Sell This Version
EBF-550 Rudy Vallee - Songs of a Vagabond Lover album art Rudy Vallee Songs of a Vagabond Lover (Album, EP) Capitol Records EBF-550 US 1954 Sell This Version
LC6698 Rudy Vallee - Songs of a Vagabond Lover album art Rudy Vallee Songs of a Vagabond Lover(10", Album, Mono) Capitol Records LC6698 UK 1954 Sell This Version
LP 315 Rudy Vallee - Drinking Songs album art Rudy Vallee With Ken Darby & The Kings Men* Rudy Vallee With Ken Darby & The Kings Men* - Drinking Songs(10", Album) Storyville (3) LP 315 US 1954 Sell This Version
LVA 9003 Rudy Vallee - Gentlemen Marry Brunettes (Songs Hits From The United Artists Musical) album art Jane Russell, Jeanne Crain, Alan Young, Scott Brady, Rudy Vallee And Johnny Desmond Jane Russell, Jeanne Crain, Alan Young, Scott Brady, Rudy Vallee And Johnny Desmond - Gentlemen Marry Brunettes (Songs Hits From The United Artists Musical)(LP, Album) Vogue Coral, Vogue LVA 9003 UK 1956 Sell This Version
ULP-116 Rudy Vallee - The Kid From Maine album art Rudy Vallee The Kid From Maine (Album) Unique Records (2), RKO Records ULP-116 US 1956 Sell This Version
58-EP-27, 58-EP-28 Rudy Vallee - Hansel And Gretel (An M-G-M Record Album From The NBC Spectacular) album art Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence - Hansel And Gretel (An M-G-M Record Album From The NBC Spectacular) (Album, EP) MGM Records 58-EP-27, 58-EP-28 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-2507 Rudy Vallee - The Young Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee The Young Rudy Vallee (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2507 US 1962 Sell This Version
JGM 2051 Rudy Vallee - The Funny Side Of Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee The Funny Side Of Rudy Vallee(LP) Jubilee JGM 2051 US 1963 Sell This Version
SFL-932,197, SFL-932197 Rudy Vallee - Hi Ho Everybody album art Rudy Vallee Hi Ho Everybody (Album) Viva (3) SFL-932,197, SFL-932197 Australia & New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
LSP 3816(e) Rudy Vallee - The Best Of Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee The Best Of Rudy Vallee (Comp) RCA Victor LSP 3816(e) US 1967 Sell This Version
613 Rudy Vallee - The Fleischmann's Hour Presents Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee The Fleischmann's Hour Presents Rudy Vallee(LP) Mark56 Records 613 US 1973 Sell This Version
OL-7128, 7128 Rudy Vallee - Heigh Ho. Everybody album art Rudy Vallee Heigh Ho. Everybody (Album) Olympic Records (4) OL-7128, 7128 US 1974 Sell This Version
681 Rudy Vallee - An Evening With Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee An Evening With Rudy Vallee(2xLP, Mono) Mark56 Records 681 US 1974 Sell This Version
714 Rudy Vallee - World War II U.S. Coast Guard Band album art Rudy Vallee World War II U.S. Coast Guard Band(LP) Mark56 Records 714 US 1975 Sell This Version
LSO-1066 Rudy Vallee - How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying (The Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Frank Loesser / Starring Robert Morse, Rudy Vallee With Bonnie Scott, Virginia Martin, Charles Nelson Reilly Presented By Feuer And Martin* Frank Loesser / Starring Robert Morse, Rudy Vallee With Bonnie Scott, Virginia Martin, Charles Nelson Reilly Presented By Feuer And Martin* - How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying (The Original Broadway Cast Recording)(LP, Album, RE, Ind) RCA Victor LSO-1066 US 1976 Sell This Version
1027 Rudy Vallee - On The Air album art Rudy Vallee On The Air(LP, Album, Mono) Totem Records (7) 1027 US 1977 Sell This Version
R-10848 Rudy Vallee - Heigh-Ho Everybody, This Is Rudy Vallée album art Rudy Vallee Heigh-Ho Everybody, This Is Rudy Vallée (Comp, Album) ASV, Living Era R-10848 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
RCD 10728 Rudy Vallee - How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying album art Frank Loesser / Robert Morse, Michele Lee, Rudy Vallee Frank Loesser / Robert Morse, Michele Lee, Rudy Vallee - How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying(CD, Album, Dlx, Enh, RE, RM) Rykodisc RCD 10728 US 1998 Sell This Version
FABCD 115 Rudy Vallee - The First Crooner album art Rudy Vallée* The First Crooner(CD) Fabulous (3) FABCD 115 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SEPIA 1125 Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence - Hansel And Gretel (Original Television Cast)(CD, RE) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 1125 UK 2009 Sell This Version
DL 4242 Rudy Vallee - Stein Songs album art Rudy Vallee Stein Songs Decca DL 4242 US Unknown Sell This Version
GS 1414 Rudy Vallee - The Good Old Songs (With Selections By The Old Timers) album art Rudy Vallee The Good Old Songs (With Selections By The Old Timers) (Album) Guest Star GS 1414 US Unknown Sell This Version
CLP 5204 Rudy Vallee - Is This Your Rudy Vallee? album art Rudy Vallee Is This Your Rudy Vallee?(LP) Crown Records (2) CLP 5204 US Unknown Sell This Version
BB 1935 Rudy Vallee - Big Broadcast Of 1935 album art Ben Bernie, Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Etting, Al Jolson, James Melton, Harry Owens, Phil Regan, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson, John Charles Thomas, Rudy Vallee Ben Bernie, Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Etting, Al Jolson, James Melton, Harry Owens, Phil Regan, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson, John Charles Thomas, Rudy Vallee - Big Broadcast Of 1935(LP, Mono) Kasha King BB 1935 UK Unknown Sell This Version