Rudy Vallee

Real Name:
Hubert Prior Vallée
Profile:
American singer, actor, bandleader, and entertainer (born July 28, 1901 in Island Pond, Vermont, USA - died July 3, 1986, North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Rudy Vallee Discography Tracks

Albums

Rudy Vallee - Songs of a Vagabond Lover album art Rudy Vallee Songs of a Vagabond Lover (Album) Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
LP 315 Rudy Vallee - Drinking Songs album art Rudy Vallee with Ken Darby & The Kings Men* Rudy Vallee with Ken Darby & The Kings Men* - Drinking Songs(10", Album) Storyville (3) LP 315 US 1954 Sell This Version
LVA 9003 Rudy Vallee - Gentlemen Marry Brunettes (Songs Hits From The United Artists Musical) album art Jane Russell, Jeanne Crain, Alan Young, Scott Brady, Rudy Vallee And Johnny Desmond Jane Russell, Jeanne Crain, Alan Young, Scott Brady, Rudy Vallee And Johnny Desmond - Gentlemen Marry Brunettes (Songs Hits From The United Artists Musical)(LP, Album) Vogue Coral, Vogue LVA 9003 UK 1956 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee - The Kid From Maine album art Rudy Vallee The Kid From Maine (Album) Unique Records (2), RKO Records USA & Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee - Hansel And Gretel (An M-G-M Record Album From The NBC Spectacular) album art Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence Red Buttons, Barbara Cook, Rudy Vallee, Stubby Kaye, Paula Laurence - Hansel And Gretel (An M-G-M Record Album From The NBC Spectacular) (Album, EP) MGM Records US 1958 Sell This Version
JGM 2051 Rudy Vallee - The Funny Side Of Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee The Funny Side Of Rudy Vallee(LP) Jubilee JGM 2051 US 1963 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee - Hi Ho Everybody album art Rudy Vallee Hi Ho Everybody (Album) Viva (3) US 1966 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee The Best Of Rudy Vallee RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
613 Rudy Vallee - The Fleischmann's Hour Presents Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee The Fleischmann's Hour Presents Rudy Vallee(LP) Mark56 Records 613 US 1973 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee - Heigh Ho. Everybody album art Rudy Vallee Heigh Ho. Everybody (Album) Olympic Records (4) US 1974 Sell This Version
681 Rudy Vallee - An Evening With Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee An Evening With Rudy Vallee(2xLP, Mono) Mark56 Records 681 US 1974 Sell This Version
714 Rudy Vallee - World War II U.S. Coast Guard Band album art Rudy Vallee World War II U.S. Coast Guard Band(LP) Mark56 Records 714 US 1975 Sell This Version
1027 Rudy Vallee - On The Air album art Rudy Vallee On The Air(LP, Album, Mono) Totem Records (7) 1027 US 1977 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee - Heigh-Ho Everybody, This Is Rudy Vallée album art Rudy Vallée* Heigh-Ho Everybody, This Is Rudy Vallée (Comp) Living Era UK 1981 Sell This Version
R-10848 Rudy Vallee - Heigh-Ho Everybody, This Is... album art Rudy Vallee Heigh-Ho Everybody, This Is...(LP, Album, Mono, Club) World Record Club R-10848 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
FABCD 115 Rudy Vallee - The First Crooner album art Rudy Vallée* The First Crooner(CD) Fabulous (3) FABCD 115 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee - Stein Songs album art Rudy Vallee Stein Songs Decca US Unknown Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee - The Young Rudy Vallee album art Rudy Vallee The Young Rudy Vallee (Album) RCA Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee - The Good Old Songs (With Selections By The Old Timers) album art Rudy Vallee The Good Old Songs (With Selections By The Old Timers) (Album) Guest Star US Unknown Sell This Version
CLP 5204 Rudy Vallee - Is This Your Rudy Vallee? album art Rudy Vallee Is This Your Rudy Vallee?(LP) Crown Records (2) CLP 5204 US Unknown Sell This Version
BB 1935 Ben Bernie, Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Etting, Al Jolson, James Melton, Harry Owens, Phil Regan, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson, John Charles Thomas, Rudy Vallee Ben Bernie, Bing Crosby, Jimmy Durante, Ruth Etting, Al Jolson, James Melton, Harry Owens, Phil Regan, Bill "Bojangles" Robinson, John Charles Thomas, Rudy Vallee - Big Broadcast Of 1935(LP, Mono) Kasha King BB 1935 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MG 6029 Rudy Vallee - Let's Do It album art Rudy Vallee Let's Do It(LP, Album) Regent MG 6029 US Unknown Sell This Version
TLP 407 Rudy Vallee Fairy Tales From Grimm(12", Album) Treasure Productions, Inc. TLP 407 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C-1-2 Rudy Vallee - Was That The Human Thing To Do album art Rudy Vallee Was That The Human Thing To Do(Flexi, 10", S/Sided, Card) Hit Of The Week C-1-2 US 1932 Sell This Version
Rudy Vallee With Carroll Gibbons & His Orchestra Rudy Vallee With Carroll Gibbons & His Orchestra - Goodnight My Love / The You And Me That Used To Be Columbia UK 1936 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit