Eija Merilä

Eija Merilä

Real Name:
Eija Kymäläinen, born Eija Muhonen
Profile:
Born June 30th, 1946 in Kivijärvi, Finland. A Finnish schlager and pop singer whose career started in 1963 and ended in the mid 1970s.
[a651420]

Artist

Eija Merilä Discography Tracks

Albums

Esko Rahkonen, Reijo Taipale, Eija Merilä Esko Rahkonen, Reijo Taipale, Eija Merilä - Unto Monosen Muistolle (Comp) Scandia Finland 1972 Sell This Version
RV 1036 LP Eija Merilä Kiitokseni(LP, Album) Prisma (6) RV 1036 LP Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Eija Merilä Laulaa Konsta Jylhän Hengellisiä Lauluja (Album) Prisma (6) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
RV1052LP Eija Merilä Eija Merilä(LP) Kustannusliike Ristin Voitto Musiikkituotanto RV1052LP Finland 1979 Sell This Version
RV 1081 Eija Merilä & Järvisen Pelimannit Eija Merilä & Järvisen Pelimannit - Kansansoittajan Kiitos (Konsta Jylhän Lauluja)(LP, Album) Prisma (6) RV 1081 Finland 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KS 512 Eija Merilä Yö Taigalla / Kun Sinua Katselen(7", Single) Scandia KS 512 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
KS 550 Eija Merilä Kohtaus Asemalla / Yö Saaristossa(7", Single) Scandia KS 550 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
KS 605 Eija Merilä Tuuli Kuiskaa Sen / Ei Ajatella Huomispäivää(7", Single) Scandia KS 605 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
KS 586 Eija Merilä Nuoruuden Leikit / Anteeksi(7", Single) Scandia KS 586 Finland 1965 Sell This Version
KS 670 Eija Merilä Havis Amanda / Rakkautemme Muisto(7", Single) Scandia KS 670 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
KS 723 Eija Merilä, Marion Rung*, Four Cats, Esko Linnavallin Orkesteri Eija Merilä, Marion Rung*, Four Cats, Esko Linnavallin Orkesteri - Tanssiva Lumiukko / Joulupukin Maa(7", Single, Spl) Scandia KS 723 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
5E 006-34054 Eija Merilä Et Saa Uskoa(7", Single) Columbia 5E 006-34054 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
KS 825 Eija Merilä / Jussi Raittinen Eija Merilä / Jussi Raittinen - Kerenski / Kuularuiskulaulu(7", Single) Scandia KS 825 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
KS 853 Eija Merilä Vieterinukke(7", Single) Scandia KS 853 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
KS 869 Eija Merilä Mä Meidän Maalle Tahdon Takaisin(7", Single) Scandia KS 869 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
KS 857 Eija Merilä Luvannut En Ruusutarhaa / Äiti Sun Kaltaises(7", Single) Scandia KS 857 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
KS 848 Eija Merilä Itku-Wirsi Tulevan Pahan Ajan Takia(7", Single) Scandia KS 848 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
KS 875 Eija Merilä Mä Tahdon Teidän Oppivan / Iät Ja Ajat(7", Single) Scandia KS 875 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
KS 907 Eija Merilä, Olli Heikkilän Yhtye Eija Merilä, Olli Heikkilän Yhtye - Pikku-Lassen Blues / Pannaan Levy Soimaan(7", Single) Scandia KS 907 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
KTV 4 Lasse Mårtensson* Ja Eija Merilä Lasse Mårtensson* Ja Eija Merilä - Hyvä Päivä Tänään(7", Single) Erva KTV 4 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
KS 955 Eija Merilä Charade (Yö Katseessasi) / Ala Tulla Vaan(7", Single) Scandia KS 955 Finland 1976 Sell This Version

Compilations

Eija Merilä Eija Kautta Aikojen (Comp) Scandia Finland 1974 Sell This Version
RVC-5113 Eija Merilä Eijan Parhaat(Cass, Comp) Prisma (6) RVC-5113 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
0630-14099-2 Eija Merilä Luvannut En Ruusutarhaa(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-14099-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit