Markku Suominen

Markku Suominen

Real Name:
Markku Olavi Suominen
Profile:
Born on September 8, 1949 in Kajaani, Finland. A Finnish singer, composer and lyricist. Died on May 22, 2013 in Oulu, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a651425]

Artist

Markku Suominen Discography Tracks

Albums

RILP 7076 Markku Suominen / Kari Kuuva Markku Suominen / Kari Kuuva - Narrien Illat(LP, Album) Rytmi RILP 7076 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Markku Suominen Markku Suominen (Album) Sävel (2) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
DCLP 132 Markku Suominen Emilia(LP, Album) Discovox DCLP 132 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
DCLP 118 Markku Suominen Pilvien Paimen Lastenlaulujen Klassikot(LP, Album) Discovox DCLP 118 Finland 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NH 59508 Markku Suominen Hän(7", Single) Polydor NH 59508 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
RN 4279 Markku Suominen / Kai Hyttinen Markku Suominen / Kai Hyttinen - Markku Suominen & Kai Hyttinen(7", EP) Rytmi RN 4279 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
2055 010 Markku Suominen Ammuin Hänet / Missä Mun Rakkaani On(7") Polydor 2055 010 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
NH 59524 Markku Suominen Sade / Muuttaa Voit Kaiken(7", Single) Polydor NH 59524 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
2055 022 Carola (2) & Markku Suominen Carola (2) & Markku Suominen - Mikä Tilanne!(7", Single) Polydor 2055 022 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
06 15619-7 Markku Suominen Mama(7", Single) BASF 06 15619-7 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
DCS 533 Markku Suominen Reggae(7", Single) Discovox DCS 533 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Ring 106 Markku Suominen Loman Jälkeen(7", Single) Not On Label Ring 106 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
FS 207 Markku Suominen Merimies / Kuu Yllä Katujen(7", Single) Finnlevy FS 207 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
GDS 317 Markku Suominen Äiti(7", Single) Gold Disc (2) GDS 317 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

0630-14087-2 Markku Suominen Hän(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 0630-14087-2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit