Jamppa Tuominen

Real Name:
Jarmo Antti Jussi Tuominen
Profile:
Born May 11, 1949 in Oulu, Finland. A Finnish singer and musician (flute, clarinet, saxophone (baritone, tenor, alto), guitar, piano).

Died November 19, 1998 in Playa del Ingles, Canary Islands.
Variations:

Albums

CBS 82126, 82126 Jamppa Tuominen - Jamppa Tuominen album art Jamppa Tuominen Jamppa Tuominen(LP, Album) CBS, CBS CBS 82126, 82126 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 82803 Jamppa Tuominen - Jos Ystävään Luottaa Voit album art Jamppa Tuominen Jos Ystävään Luottaa Voit(LP, Album) CBS, CBS Records Oy CBS 82803 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 83598 Jamppa Tuominen - En Hyvästellyt Sinua album art Jamppa Tuominen En Hyvästellyt Sinua(LP, Album) CBS CBS 83598 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Usko Rakkauteen album art Jamppa Tuominen Usko Rakkauteen (Album) CBS Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Luona Kappelin album art Jamppa Tuominen Luona Kappelin (Album, Comp) CBS Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Elämäni Parhainta Aikaa album art Jamppa Tuominen Elämäni Parhainta Aikaa (Album) Levytuottajat Oy Finland 1982 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Kuumat Kyyneleet album art Jamppa Tuominen Kuumat Kyyneleet (Album) Hittikorva Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Onnesta Otteen Sain album art Jamppa Tuominen Onnesta Otteen Sain (Album) Hittikorva Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Onnenpoika album art Jamppa Tuominen Onnenpoika (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Ystävälle album art Jamppa Tuominen Ystävälle (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Tuo Muukalainen album art Jamppa Tuominen Tuo Muukalainen (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Tähdet, Tähdet album art Jamppa Tuominen Tähdet, Tähdet (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1987 Sell This Version
BBL 1057 Jamppa Tuominen - Muisto Vain album art Jamppa Tuominen Muisto Vain(LP, Album) Bluebird (2) BBL 1057 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Luoksein album art Jamppa Tuominen Luoksein (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Toivotaan, Toivotaan album art Jamppa Tuominen Toivotaan, Toivotaan (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Tähdenlento album art Jamppa Tuominen Tähdenlento (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Jamppa Tuominen - Kukkivat Ruusut Kerran album art Jamppa Tuominen Kukkivat Ruusut Kerran (Album) Bluebird (2) Finland 1995 Sell This Version
AMDA-004 Jamppa Tuominen - Jorma Kalevi & Kai Tapani + Jamppa album art Jorma Kalevi & Kai Tapani + Jamppa* Jorma Kalevi & Kai Tapani + Jamppa* - Jorma Kalevi & Kai Tapani + Jamppa(CD, Album) Not On Label AMDA-004 Finland 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jamppa Tuominen - Aamu Toi Ilta Vei album art Jarmo Tuominen* Aamu Toi Ilta Vei (Single) CBS Finland 1977 Sell This Version
5370 Jamppa Tuominen - Hyvä Mun On Niin album art Jarmo Tuominen* Hyvä Mun On Niin(7", Single) CBS 5370 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
6157 Jamppa Tuominen - Kevään Ensi Kukkanen/Aika Haavat Parantaa album art Jamppa Tuominen Kevään Ensi Kukkanen/Aika Haavat Parantaa(7", Single) CBS 6157 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 6596 Jamppa Tuominen - Yritetään Yhdessä Vielä / Silloin Tunnen Kaiken Kauniin album art Jamppa Tuominen Yritetään Yhdessä Vielä / Silloin Tunnen Kaiken Kauniin(7", Single) CBS CBS 6596 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 5926 Jamppa Tuominen - Jos Ystävään Luottaa Voit / Yön Syliin album art Jamppa Tuominen Jos Ystävään Luottaa Voit / Yön Syliin(7", Single) CBS CBS 5926 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 6952 Jamppa Tuominen - En Hyvästellyt Sua / Suureen Suureen Maailmaan album art Jamppa Tuominen En Hyvästellyt Sua / Suureen Suureen Maailmaan(7", Single) CBS CBS 6952 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 7862 Jamppa Tuominen - Marja / Silloin Kun Annan Rakkauden album art Jamppa Tuominen Marja / Silloin Kun Annan Rakkauden(7", Single) CBS CBS 7862 Finland 1979 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit