Jamppa

Real Name:
Jarmo Antti Jussi Tuominen
Profile:
Born May 11, 1949 in Oulu, Finland. A Finnish singer and musician (flute, clarinet, saxophone (baritone, tenor, alto), guitar, piano).

Died November 19, 1998 in Playa del Ingles, Canary Islands.
Variations:
All | Jamppa Tuominen | Viewing Jamppa

Albums

AMDA-004 Jamppa Tuominen - Jorma Kalevi & Kai Tapani + Jamppa album art Jorma Kalevi & Kai Tapani + Jamppa* Jorma Kalevi & Kai Tapani + Jamppa* - Jorma Kalevi & Kai Tapani + Jamppa(CD, Album) Not On Label AMDA-004 Finland 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HITKOS 6 Jamppa Tuominen - Viimeinen Heinäkuu / Lauluni Teille Lauloin album art Jamppa* Viimeinen Heinäkuu / Lauluni Teille Lauloin(7", Single) Hittikorva HITKOS 6 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
BBS 140 Jamppa Tuominen - Muuttolinnun Tie / Vielä Palaan album art Jamppa* Muuttolinnun Tie / Vielä Palaan(7", Promo) Bluebird (2) BBS 140 Finland 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit