Jamppa Tuominen

Real Name:
Jarmo Antti Jussi Tuominen
Profile:
Born May 11, 1949 in Oulu, Finland. A Finnish singer and musician (flute, clarinet, saxophone (baritone, tenor, alto), guitar, piano).

Died November 19, 1998 in Playa del Ingles, Canary Islands.
Variations:

Compilations

25010 Jamppa Tuominen - Parhaat album art Jamppa Tuominen Parhaat(LP, Comp) CBS Records 25010 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
22254 Jamppa Tuominen - Suosituimmat album art Jamppa Tuominen Suosituimmat(2xLP, Comp) CBS 22254 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
BBL 2503 Jamppa Tuominen - Jampan Parhaat album art Jamppa Tuominen Jampan Parhaat(LP, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBL 2503 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
BBK 518 Jamppa Tuominen - Suosituimmat Laulut album art Jamppa Tuominen Suosituimmat Laulut(Cass, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBK 518 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
465477 4 Jamppa Tuominen CBS-Klassikot(Cass, Comp) CBS 465477 4 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
BBK 548 Jamppa Tuominen Pohjoisen Laulu(Cass, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBK 548 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
BBK 554 Jamppa Tuominen Tähtisarja(Cass, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBK 554 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
BBCD 604 Jamppa Tuominen - Suurimmat Hitit album art Jamppa Tuominen Suurimmat Hitit(CD, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBCD 604 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
BBCD 619 Jamppa Tuominen - Suurimmat Hitit 2 album art Jamppa Tuominen Suurimmat Hitit 2(CD, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBCD 619 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
BBCD 3005 Jamppa Tuominen - Parhaat album art Jamppa Tuominen Parhaat(CD, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBCD 3005 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
BBCD 621 Jamppa Tuominen - 20 Suosituinta album art Jamppa Tuominen 20 Suosituinta(CD, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBCD 621 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
493371 2 Jamppa Tuominen - 40 Suosituinta Sävelmää album art Jamppa Tuominen 40 Suosituinta Sävelmää(2xCD, Comp) Columbia 493371 2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
BBCD 2562 Jamppa Tuominen - Aamu Toi, Ilta Vei - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua album art Jamppa Tuominen Aamu Toi, Ilta Vei - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua(2xCD, Comp) Bluebird (2) BBCD 2562 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
82876516022 Jamppa Tuominen - 20 Hittiä album art Jamppa Tuominen 20 Hittiä(CD, Comp) Bluebird (2), BMG Finland 82876516022 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
82876669162 Jamppa Tuominen - Elämäni Parhainta Aikaa - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua album art Jamppa Tuominen Elämäni Parhainta Aikaa - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua(2xCD, Comp) Bluebird (2), Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876669162 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
82876759362 Jamppa Tuominen - Toivotaan, Toivotaan - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua Vol 2 album art Jamppa Tuominen Toivotaan, Toivotaan - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua Vol 2(2xCD, Comp) Bluebird (2), Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876759362 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
88697036882 Jamppa Tuominen - Kaipuuni On Uskomaton - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua Vol 3 album art Jamppa Tuominen Kaipuuni On Uskomaton - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua Vol 3(2xCD, Comp) Bluebird (2), Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697036882 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
88697217012 Jamppa Tuominen - Kullannuppu - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua album art Jamppa Tuominen Kullannuppu - 40 Unohtumatonta Laulua(2xCD, Comp) Bluebird (2), Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697217012 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
88697559182 Jamppa Tuominen - Legendat album art Jamppa Tuominen Legendat(CD, Comp) Sony Music 88697559182 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
88697474592 Jamppa Tuominen - 40 Kaikkien Aikojen Suosituinta album art Jamppa Tuominen 40 Kaikkien Aikojen Suosituinta(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, Bluebird (2) 88697474592 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
88697894022 Jamppa Tuominen - The Essential Jamppa Tuominen album art Jamppa Tuominen The Essential Jamppa Tuominen(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697894022 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
88765445592 Jamppa Tuominen - 40 Unohtumatonta album art Jamppa Tuominen 40 Unohtumatonta(2xCD, Comp) Bluebird (2), Sony Music 88765445592 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
V14011VV Jamppa Tuominen - Laulajan Taival album art Jamppa Tuominen Laulajan Taival(2xCD, Comp) Valitut Palat V14011VV Finland 2014 Sell This Version
88875023042 Jamppa Tuominen - 40 Unohtumatonta Vol 2 album art Jamppa Tuominen 40 Unohtumatonta Vol 2(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, Bluebird (2) 88875023042 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (22) Edit