Robert Crumb

Real Name:
Robert Dennis Crumb
Profile:
American subversive comics artist and musician, born August 30, 1943 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is married to Aline Crumb and is the father of Sophie Crumb.
Plays banjo, ukulele, mandolin and guitar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: