Earl K. Brent

Real Name:
Earl Karl Brent
Profile:
American composer, lyricist and songwriter, born 21 June 1914 in Saint Louis, Missouri, USA and died 8 July 1977 in Hollywood, California, USA.
Variations:

Earl K. Brent Discography Tracks

Albums

STST6111161 Earl K. Brent - Jazz Masters Vol 1 album art Various Angel Eyes Various - Jazz Masters Vol 1(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 10.5" Reel) STS Digital STST6111161 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

РА 07 07 Earl K. Brent - Джазовые Баллады В Ауре Струнных (Весь Этот Джаз) album art Various Ангельские Глаза (Angel Eyes) (as Э. Брент) Various - Джазовые Баллады В Ауре Струнных (Весь Этот Джаз)(Cass, Comp) Росмэн РА 07 07 Russia 2000 Sell This Version