The Real Richie Rich

The Real Richie Rich

Real Name:
Richard Anthony
Profile:
Hip hop producer - rapper
Born on 13 June 1964 in Harlem, New York. Mostly known for his works with one of the pioneers of the West Coast scene rap group L.A. Dream Team. Originated in Los Angeles, California and he has worked on a substantial roster of projects producing recording artists such as Tina Marie, Kid Frost, Mellow Man Ace, U.T.F.O., and many more. As a studio owner,he has also produced popular groups like Domino, Whodini, Mokenstef, Y?V, Funkdoobiest, WC And The Maad Circle, Club Nouveau, Daddy Freddy, Lucky Luciano and Ray from the Dutch eurodance group 2 Unlimited.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a651745]

Artist

The Real Richie Rich Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

MRC-1041 Darryl Strawberry Featuring U.T.F.O.*, Whistle & Richie Rich* Darryl Strawberry Featuring U.T.F.O.*, Whistle & Richie Rich* - Chocolate Strawberry(12") Macola Record Co., Strawesome Records MRC-1041 US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit