Johnny Male

Real Name:
Jonathan Edward Male
Profile:
British guitarist, born 10 October 1963. He co-owned the Riki Tik Bar in London.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CTA 0001 Johnny Male - Die Young album art Metro Trinity* Metro Trinity* - Die Young(12") Caféteria (2) CTA 0001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - New Wave album art Soul Family Sensation Soul Family Sensation - New Wave (Album) One Little Indian Germany 1991 Sell This Version
66899-2 Johnny Male - Republica album art Republica Republica - Republica(CD, Album) BMG Ariola De Colombia S.A., RCA, Deconstruction 66899-2 Colombia 1996 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - From Rush Hour With Love album art Republica Republica - From Rush Hour With Love (Single) Deconstruction UK 1998 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CTA 0001 Johnny Male - Die Young album art Metro Trinity* Metro Trinity* - Die Young(12") Caféteria (2) CTA 0001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - I Don't Even Know If I Should Call You Baby album art Soul Family Sensation Soul Family Sensation - I Don't Even Know If I Should Call You Baby (Maxi, Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - New Wave album art Soul Family Sensation Soul Family Sensation - New Wave (Album) One Little Indian Germany 1991 Sell This Version
TPLP36CD, TPLP36 CD Johnny Male - Ricky Tick album art Airstream Airstream - Ricky Tick(CD, Album) One Little Indian, One Little Indian TPLP36CD, TPLP36 CD UK 1992 Sell This Version
87 TP 7 CD Johnny Male - Beautiful Morning album art Sensation The Sheffield Song (as Jonathan Male) Sensation - Beautiful Morning(CD, Single) One Little Indian 87 TP 7 CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
ERT-MEX 1, none Johnny Male - Worthless Heaven In Your Eyes album art Mexico 70 Mexico 70 - Worthless Heaven In Your Eyes(CD, Single) Inertial Records, Suburbs Of Hell ERT-MEX 1, none UK 1993 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - Republica album art Republica Ready To Go (Original Mix) Republica - Republica (Album) Deconstruction US 1996 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - Random album art Various Are 'Friends' Electric? (as Jonny Male) Various - Random (Comp) Beggars Banquet UK 1997 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - Ready To Go album art Republica Ready To Go (Original Mix) (as Jonny Male) Republica - Ready To Go (Single) Deconstruction UK 1995 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - Root album art Thurston Moore Beaujolais Nouveau Day (as Jonny Male) Thurston Moore - Root (Comp) Lo Recordings UK 1998 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - From Rush Hour With Love album art Republica Republica - From Rush Hour With Love (Single) Deconstruction UK 1998 Sell This Version
75517482962 Johnny Male - Ready To Go: The Best Of Republica album art Republica Republica - Ready To Go: The Best Of Republica(CD, Comp) BMG Special Products 75517482962 UK, Europe & US 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CTA 0001 Johnny Male - Die Young album art Metro Trinity* Metro Trinity* - Die Young(12") Caféteria (2) CTA 0001 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - I Don't Even Know If I Should Call You Baby album art Soul Family Sensation Soul Family Sensation - I Don't Even Know If I Should Call You Baby (Maxi, Single) One Little Indian UK 1990 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - Deep Heat 8 - The Hand Of Fate album art Various I Don't Even Know If I Should Call You Baby (as Male) Various - Deep Heat 8 - The Hand Of Fate (Comp) Telstar UK & Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
47TP12 SP SFS* SFS* - Beat Author(12", W/Lbl) One Little Indian 47TP12 SP UK 1990 Sell This Version
67TP7CD Johnny Male - Perfect Life album art Soul Family Sensation Soul Family Sensation - Perfect Life(CD, Single) One Little Indian 67TP7CD UK 1991 Sell This Version
Johnny Male - New Wave album art Soul Family Sensation Soul Family Sensation - New Wave (Album) One Little Indian Germany 1991 Sell This Version
DINTV 24, DIN TV 24 Johnny Male - Hardcore Dancefloor album art Various I Don't Even Know If I Should Call You Baby (Marshall Jefferson Remix) (as Mate) Various - Hardcore Dancefloor(LP, Comp) Dino Entertainment, Dino Entertainment DINTV 24, DIN TV 24 UK & Ireland 1991 Sell This Version
RTD 130-1142-3 Johnny Male - Perfect Life album art Soul Family Sensation Soul Family Sensation - Perfect Life(CD, Single) Rough Trade Records GmbH RTD 130-1142-3 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
MMCD 5024 Johnny Male - Mr Music Plus • Number Nine 9•91 album art Various I Don't Even Know If I Should Call You Baby (as Male) Various - Mr Music Plus • Number Nine 9•91(CD, Comp) Mr Music MMCD 5024 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version