Gianni Marchetti

Real Name:
Giovanni Marchetti
Profile:
Italian composer and songwriter, born 7 September 1933 in Rome, Italy, died 10 April 2012 in Rome, Italy.

Please do not confuse with Paola Marchetti, the author of "Un'ora sola ti vorrei".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MAG 10002 Gianni Marchetti - Muori Lentamente... Te La Godi Di Più (Colonna Sonora Originale) album art Gianni Marchetti Muori Lentamente... Te La Godi Di Più (Colonna Sonora Originale) (Album) CAM MAG 10002 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
AMG 6 Gianni Marchetti - Top Crack album art Gianni Marchetti Top Crack(LP) CAM AMG 6 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
SAG 9001 Gianni Marchetti - The Wild Eye (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) ‎ album art Gianni Marchetti The Wild Eye (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) ‎ (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor SAG 9001 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
SAG 9028 Gianni Marchetti - Colpo Di Mano album art Gianni Marchetti Colpo Di Mano (Album) CAM SAG 9028 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
SAG 9019 Gianni Marchetti - Colpo Di Stato album art Gianni Marchetti Colpo Di Stato (Album) CAM SAG 9019 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
SAG 9011 Gianni Marchetti - Il Magnifico Tony Carrera album art Gianni Marchetti Il Magnifico Tony Carrera (Album) CAM SAG 9011 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
SAG 9024 Gianni Marchetti - Vita Segreta Di Una Diciottenne / Il Diario Segreto Di Una Minorenne album art Gianni Marchetti Vita Segreta Di Una Diciottenne / Il Diario Segreto Di Una Minorenne (Album) CAM SAG 9024 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
OLS 5 Gianni Marchetti - Il Sole Nella Pelle (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) album art Gianni Marchetti Il Sole Nella Pelle (Colonna Sonora Originale Del Film) (Album) RCA, RCA Original Cast OLS 5 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
ZL 39115 Gianni Marchetti - Equinox album art Gianni Marchetti Equinox RCA, RCA Original Cast ZL 39115 France 1977 Sell This Version
LM04 Gianni Marchetti - Disposta A Tutto album art Gianni Marchetti Disposta A Tutto(LP) Aris (2) LM04 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
SP 10073 Gianni Marchetti - Solstitium album art Gianni Marchetti Solstitium(LP, Promo) RCA, RCA Original Cast SP 10073 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
SP 10074 Gianni Marchetti - Gimmick album art Gianni Marchetti Gimmick(LP, Promo) RCA, RCA Original Cast SP 10074 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
SP 10071 Gianni Marchetti - Iris album art Gianni Marchetti Iris(LP, Promo) RCA, RCA Original Cast SP 10071 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
SP 10077 Gianni Marchetti - Little America album art Gianni Marchetti Little America(LP, Promo) RCA, RCA Original Cast SP 10077 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
74321-12824-2 Gianni Marchetti - Viaggio Nel Sud album art Gianni Marchetti Viaggio Nel Sud(CD, Album) RCA Original Cast 74321-12824-2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
508951-2 Gianni Marchetti - Mademoiselle De Sade E I Suoi Vizi album art Bill Conti, Ivan Vandor, Gianni Ferrio, Gianni Marchetti Bill Conti, Ivan Vandor, Gianni Ferrio, Gianni Marchetti - Mademoiselle De Sade E I Suoi Vizi(CD) CAM 508951-2 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
GDM 2073 Gianni Marchetti - I Vigliacchi Non Pregano (Original Soundtrack) album art Gianni Marchetti I Vigliacchi Non Pregano (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) GDM GDM 2073 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
DDJ002 Gianni Marchetti - Milano: Il Clan Dei Calabresi (Original Soundtrack) album art Gianni Marchetti Milano: Il Clan Dei Calabresi (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Beat Records Company DDJ002 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
DDJ004 Gianni Marchetti - Le Notti Porno Nel Mondo N. 2 (Original Soundtrack) album art Gianni Marchetti Le Notti Porno Nel Mondo N. 2 (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Beat Records Company DDJ004 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
DDJ008 Gianni Marchetti - Nipoti Miei Diletti (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gianni Marchetti Nipoti Miei Diletti (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Beat Records Company DDJ008 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
GDM 4164 Gianni Marchetti - The Killer Likes Candy (Un Killer Per Sua Maestà) (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Gianni Marchetti The Killer Likes Candy (Un Killer Per Sua Maestà) (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) GDM GDM 4164 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
GDM 4162 Gianni Marchetti - One Step To Hell (Caccia Ai Violenti) (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack In Full Stereo)  album art Gianni Marchetti One Step To Hell (Caccia Ai Violenti) (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack In Full Stereo) (CD, Album, Ltd, RM) GDM GDM 4162 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
DDJ028 Gianni Marchetti - Cicciolina, Amore Mio (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)  album art Gianni Marchetti Cicciolina, Amore Mio (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Beat Records Company DDJ028 Italy 2013 Sell This Version
KRONGOLD006 Gianni Marchetti - Sette Baschi Rossi album art Gianni Marchetti Sette Baschi Rossi(CD, Album, Ltd) Kronos Records KRONGOLD006 Malta 2014 Sell This Version
BCM 9564 Gianni Marchetti - L'Occhio Selvaggio album art Gianni Marchetti L'Occhio Selvaggio(CD) Beat Records Company BCM 9564 Italy Unknown Sell This Version