Elizabeth Davis

Real Name:
Elizabeth Davis-Simpson
Profile:
American songwriter and bassist, born 18 December 1965.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

CZ048 Elizabeth Davis - Sick 'Em album art 7 Year Bitch Gun 7 Year Bitch - Sick 'Em (Comp) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
CZ048 Elizabeth Davis - Chow Down album art 7 Year Bitch Gun 7 Year Bitch - Chow Down(10", EP, Ltd, Pic) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
001 Elizabeth Davis - Bliss album art Sons Of Bitches (3) Bliss Sons Of Bitches (3) - Bliss(7") Tiger Baby Records 001 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FTM-2 Elizabeth Davis - Lorna / No Fuckin' War / You Smell Lonely album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Lorna / No Fuckin' War / You Smell Lonely (EP) Face The Music, Rathouse Records FTM-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
SFTRI-114 Elizabeth Davis - Rip album art Atomic 61 Atomic 61 - Rip Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI-114 US 1991 Sell This Version
BDS001-B Elizabeth Davis - Heartworm album art Atomic 61 Atomic 61 - Heartworm (MiniAlbum) Box Dog Sound BDS001-B US 1991 Sell This Version
OUT 5 Elizabeth Davis - There's A Dyke In The Pit album art Various Dead Men Don't Rape Various - There's A Dyke In The Pit (EP, Maxi) Outpunk Records, HARP Records OUT 5 US 1992 Sell This Version
CZ048 Elizabeth Davis - Sick 'Em album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Sick 'Em (Comp) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
CZ048 Elizabeth Davis - Chow Down album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Chow Down(10", EP, Ltd, Pic) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
OUT 5 Elizabeth Davis - There's A Dyke In The Pit album art Various Dead Men Don't Rape Various - There's A Dyke In The Pit(7", TP, Cle) Outpunk Records, HARP Records OUT 5 US 1992 Sell This Version
DUMP009 Elizabeth Davis - Antidisestablishmentarianism album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Antidisestablishmentarianism(7", EP) Rugger Bugger Discs DUMP009 UK 1992 Sell This Version
SWR-CT2101 Elizabeth Davis - Seattle Women In Rock - A Diverse Collection album art Various Kiss My Ass Goodbye Various - Seattle Women In Rock - A Diverse Collection (Comp, Album) Insight Records (2) SWR-CT2101 US 1993 Sell This Version
JPS-002 Elizabeth Davis - 1993 Peel Sessions album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - 1993 Peel Sessions(7", Promo) Not On Label JPS-002 US 1993 Sell This Version
SKIP 18, RHR 007 Elizabeth Davis - Power Flush: San Francisco, Seattle & You album art Various The Scratch (as Elizabeth) Various - Power Flush: San Francisco, Seattle & You(CD, Comp) Broken Rekids, Rathouse Records SKIP 18, RHR 007 US 1993 Sell This Version
MR-026 Elizabeth Davis - Miss Understood album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Miss Understood (Single) Man's Ruin Records MR-026 US 1996 Sell This Version
ESCA-6442-3 Elizabeth Davis - Home Alive -  The Art Of Self Defense album art Various Mad Dash Various - Home Alive - The Art Of Self Defense (Comp) Epic ESCA-6442-3 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
82873-2, CD 82873 Elizabeth Davis - Gato Negro album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - Gato Negro (Album) Atlantic 82873-2, CD 82873 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
PUG-015 Elizabeth Davis - ¡Carmelita Sings!: Visions Of A Rock Apocalypse album art Bobby Joe Ebola & The Children MacNuggits* Bobby Joe Ebola & The Children MacNuggits* - ¡Carmelita Sings!: Visions Of A Rock Apocalypse (Album) S.P.A.M. Records PUG-015 US 2000 Sell This Version
COCH 017 Elizabeth Davis - Von Iva album art Von Iva Von Iva - Von Iva(12", EP) Cochon Records COCH 017 US 2005 Sell This Version
LWR-1012 Elizabeth Davis - Sleepless In Seattle: The Birth Of Grunge album art Various The Scratch Various - Sleepless In Seattle: The Birth Of Grunge(CD, Comp) Livewire Recordings LWR-1012 US 2005 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CZ048 Elizabeth Davis - Sick 'Em album art 7 Year Bitch In Lust You Trust (as Davis) and 9 more… 7 Year Bitch - Sick 'Em (Comp) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
XPIG-16 Elizabeth Davis - No Fuckin' War / Can We Laugh Now album art Thatcher On Acid / 7 Year Bitch No Fuckin' War (as David) Thatcher On Acid / 7 Year Bitch - No Fuckin' War / Can We Laugh Now(7", Single, Ltd) Clawfist XPIG-16 UK 1992 Sell This Version
CZ048 Elizabeth Davis - Chow Down album art 7 Year Bitch In Lust You Trust (as Davis) and 5 more… 7 Year Bitch - Chow Down(10", EP, Ltd, Pic) C/Z Records CZ048 US 1992 Sell This Version
CZ078 Elizabeth Davis - ¡Viva Zapata! album art 7 Year Bitch 7 Year Bitch - ¡Viva Zapata! (Album) C/Z Records CZ078 US 1994 Sell This Version
72445-11111-2 Elizabeth Davis - Mad Love (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Icy Blue and 1 more… Various - Mad Love (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Zoo Entertainment 72445-11111-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version