Esma Redžepova

Real Name:
Есма Реџепова-Теодосиевска (Esma Redžepova-Teodosievska)
Profile:
Esma Redžepova (born 8 August 1943, Skopje, Macedonia - died 11 December 2016, Skopje, Macedonia) was a Macedonian vocalist, songwriter, and humanitarian of Romani ethnicity.
Sites:
Variations:

Esma Redžepova Discography Tracks

Albums

Esma Redžepova - Songs Of A Macedonian Gypsy album art Esma Redžepova And Usnija Jašarova With Stevo Teodosievski Ensemble* And Nasko Džorlev Ensemble* Esma Redžepova And Usnija Jašarova With Stevo Teodosievski Ensemble* And Nasko Džorlev Ensemble* - Songs Of A Macedonian Gypsy Monitor Records (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Esma album art Esma Redžepova Esma (Album) Jugoton Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Zošto Si Me, Majko, Rodila album art Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski - Zošto Si Me, Majko, Rodila (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Belly Dances album art Esma Redžepova And Ansambl Teodosievski Esma Redžepova And Ansambl Teodosievski - Belly Dances (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
LP 1404 Esma Redžepova - Belly Dances - Instrumental album art Esma* I Ansambl Teodosievski Esma* I Ansambl Teodosievski - Belly Dances - Instrumental(LP, Album, M/Print) PGP RTB LP 1404 Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Makedonske Pesme I Ora - Ciganske Pesme I Čočeci album art Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski - Makedonske Pesme I Ora - Ciganske Pesme I Čočeci (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Kroz Jugoslaviju album art Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski - Kroz Jugoslaviju (Album, Comp) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
LP 1436 Esma Redžepova - Volim Te Veruj Mi album art Esma* / Ansambl Teodosievski Esma* / Ansambl Teodosievski - Volim Te Veruj Mi(LP, Album) PGP RTB LP 1436 Yugoslavia 1978 Sell This Version
2110024 Esma Redžepova - Esma album art Esma* I Ansambl Teodosievski Esma* I Ansambl Teodosievski - Esma(LP, Album) PGP RTB 2110024 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
NL-34 Esma Redžepova - Romske Pesme I Čočeci album art Esma Redžepova, Ansambl Teodosievski Esma Redžepova, Ansambl Teodosievski - Romske Pesme I Čočeci(LP, Album) PGP RTB NL-34 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
LSY 61937 Esma Redžepova - Ansambl Teodosievski I Vokalni Solisti album art Ansambl Teodosievski, Esma Redžepova, Nikola Badev, Kiril Mančevski, Vaska Ilieva, Anka Gieva, Marika Georgieva, Boris Angelkovski, Dragica Mavrovska Ansambl Teodosievski, Esma Redžepova, Nikola Badev, Kiril Mančevski, Vaska Ilieva, Anka Gieva, Marika Georgieva, Boris Angelkovski, Dragica Mavrovska - Ansambl Teodosievski I Vokalni Solisti(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY 61937 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Ромски Песни И Чочеци = Romske Pesme I Čočeci = Romany Dances album art Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski - Ромски Песни И Чочеци = Romske Pesme I Čočeci = Romany Dances РТС Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Те Љубам, Верувај Ми = Volim Te Veruj Mi = I Love You, Belive Me album art Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski - Те Љубам, Верувај Ми = Volim Te Veruj Mi = I Love You, Belive Me РТС Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Makedonska Ora I Čočeci album art Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski - Makedonska Ora I Čočeci (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
none Esma Redžepova - Esma Ansambl Teodosievski album art Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski Esma*, Ansambl Teodosievski - Esma Ansambl Teodosievski(Cass, Album) Dom Na Humanosta I Muzej Na Muzikata "Esma I Stevo Teodosievski" none Macedonia 1997 Sell This Version
none Esma Redžepova - Esma album art Esma* Esma(CD, Album) ETA - Skopje none Macedonia 1998 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Esma's Dream album art Esma* & Duke* Esma* & Duke* - Esma's Dream (Album) МРТ Macedonia 2000 Sell This Version
WC 43016 Esma Redžepova - Chaje Shukarije album art Esma* Chaje Shukarije(CD, Album) World Connection WC 43016 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
none Esma Redžepova - Nasvali So Uljum album art Esma Ređepova Teodosievska* Nasvali So Uljum(CDr) ETA - Skopje none Macedonia 2002 Sell This Version
Esma Redžepova - Pomeḡu Dva Života album art Esma* Pomeḡu Dva Života (Album) Kaliopi Music Production Macedonia 2003 Sell This Version
CD 352 Esma Redžepova - Esma Redžepova album art Esma Redžepova Esma Redžepova(CD, Album) Grand Production CD 352 Serbia and Montenegro 2005 Sell This Version
CD 128 Esma Redžepova - Чекај Животе album art Есма Реџепова* Чекај Животе(CD, Album) Mister Company CD 128 Macedonia 2006 Sell This Version
49.5116 Esma Redžepova - Gypsy Carpet album art Esma Redžepova & Ensemble Teodosievski* Esma Redžepova & Ensemble Teodosievski* - Gypsy Carpet(CD, Album) Network Medien 49.5116 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
CD 173 Esma Redžepova - Tu Me Duj Džene album art Esma* Tu Me Duj Džene(CD, Album) Mister Company CD 173 Macedonia 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Esma Redžepova - Abre Babi Sokerdžan album art Esma Redžepova Uz Narodni Ansambl Stevo Teodosievski* Esma Redžepova Uz Narodni Ansambl Stevo Teodosievski* - Abre Babi Sokerdžan (EP) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1961 Sell This Version