Jon Ginoli

Jon Ginoli

Real Name:
Jon Latimer Ginoli
Profile:
Born December 4, 1959 in Peoria, Illinois.
Founding member of punk group, Pansy Division.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a652176]

Artist

Jon Ginoli Discography Tracks

Vocals

none The Outnumbered The Outnumbered - Be Warm Soon(7") Hoopla Records none US 1983 Sell This Version
HMS019 The Outnumbered The Outnumbered - Why Are All The Good People Going Crazy(LP, Album) Homestead Records HMS019 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Pansy Division Pansy Division - Undressed(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Pansy Division Self-released) none US 1991 Sell This Version
Lookout 069 Pansy Division Pansy Division - Fem In A Black Leather Jacket(7") Lookout! Records Lookout 069 US 1992 Sell This Version
Pansy Division Pansy Division - Undressed (Album) Lookout! Records US 1993 Sell This Version
OUT 6, OUTPUNK 006 Pansy Division Pansy Division - Bill & Ted's Homosexual Adventure(7") Outpunk Records, Outpunk Records OUT 6, OUTPUNK 006 US 1993 Sell This Version
Lookout 85, Lookout! 85 Pansy Division Pansy Division - The Nine Inch Males E.P.(7", EP) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records Lookout 85, Lookout! 85 US 1993 Sell This Version
Pansy Division Pansy Division - Deflowered (Album) Lookout! Records US 1994 Sell This Version
DUMP024, DUMP 24 Various Bill And Ted's Homosexual Adventure Various - Gay Pride (You Don't Know What Your Missing)(7", Comp) Rugger Bugger Discs, Rugger Bugger Discs DUMP024, DUMP 24 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Pansy Division Pansy Division - Pile Up (Comp) Lookout! Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
LK 109, LK109 Pansy Division Pansy Division - James Bondage(7") Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records LK 109, LK109 US 1995 Sell This Version
Lookout # 127, Lookout 127 Pansy Division Pansy Division - Valentine's Day(7", Single, Red) Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records Lookout # 127, Lookout 127 US 1995 Sell This Version
STD05 Various Male Model Various - Here Comes The Summer - The Undertones Tribute Compilation(CD, Comp) Square Target Records STD05 US 1996 Sell This Version
Pansy Division Pansy Division - Wish I'd Taken Pictures (Album) Lookout! Records, Mint Records (12) US 1996 Sell This Version
LK#147 Pansy Division Pansy Division - For Those About To Suck Cock(7", Cle) Lookout! Records LK#147 US 1996 Sell This Version
REVXD221 Various Loose Various - We Will Fall: The Iggy Pop Tribute(2xCD, Comp, Dig) Revolver Records (3) REVXD221 UK 1997 Sell This Version
61868 10000 2 0 Various Can't Make Love Various - Generations I - A Punk Look At Human Rights(CD, Comp) Ark 21 Records 61868 10000 2 0 US 1997 Sell This Version
LK 174, Lookout 174 Pansy Division Pansy Division - Queer To The Core(7") Lookout! Records, Lookout! Records LK 174, Lookout 174 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Pansy Division Pansy Division - A Video History Of Pansy Division(VHS, P/Unofficial, NTSC) Not On Label none US 1997 Sell This Version
VIRUS 304CD Pansy Division Pansy Division - Total Entertainment!(CD, Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 304CD US 2003 Sell This Version
Jello Biafra And The Guantanamo School Of Medicine Jello Biafra And The Guantanamo School Of Medicine - Shock-U-Py! (Single) Alternative Tentacles US 2012 Sell This Version
Jello Biafra And The Guantanamo School Of Medicine Jello Biafra And The Guantanamo School Of Medicine - White People And The Damage Done (Album) Alternative Tentacles (2) Russia 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none The Outnumbered The Outnumbered - Be Warm Soon(7") Hoopla Records none US 1983 Sell This Version
HMS019 The Outnumbered The Outnumbered - Why Are All The Good People Going Crazy(LP, Album) Homestead Records HMS019 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Pansy Division Pansy Division - Undressed(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Pansy Division Self-released) none US 1991 Sell This Version