Ad

Arcady (3)

Real Name:Arcady Brachlianoff
Profile:

Arcady Brachlianoff better known as Arcady is a French film and photography director.

Born in Sofia, Bulgaria on January 2, 1912 and died in Montrouge, France on November 12, 2001.

Director and producer of short films and animated films, he participated in the founding of the "Groupe des Trente". He was considered an experimenter in the field of documentary and art film.

As a composer, Arcady wrote the music of some songs, including "Tout me sourit" et "Vous oubliez votre cheval" for Charles Trenet.

Artist

For sale on Discogs

Sell a copy

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0