Omar Omaña

Real Name:
Omar Alberto Omaña
Profile:
Actor, singer and lawyer. Omar Omania is a famous singer and actor in Venezuela. Date of birth: February 10, 1948. He graduated from the University of Santa Maria. At the age of 18 began to study theater and 4 years later made his debut on TV. At the same time he was fond of music and being very young he organized a rock band, in which he sang and played for several years. While working in the theater he married a young actress, married with whom he lived for 9 years. From this marriage, Omar has the oldest son, who is now about 40 years old. The second spouse of the actor is a dentist. He graduated from the University of Santa Maria. As an actor made his debut in the telenovela "Raphael", where he played the role of the brother of the main character. Worked in radio novels. As a singer in the early 80-ies, he released several albums. Now he's mostly practicing law. He is married. Two children.
[a6525334]

Artist

Omar Omaña Discography Tracks

Albums

020 Omar Omaña - Esta Vez... album art Omar Omaña Esta Vez...(LP, Album) La Discoteca (2) 020 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit