Voodoo Child

Real Name:
Richard Melville Hall
Profile:
Born : September 11, 1965 // New York, NY, United States

Voodoo Child is one of Moby's many aliases, and the only one he has kept using since the early 1990s. The name Voodoo Child has mostly been used as an outlet for underground techno and hard house releases, with the exception of one ambient album (titled "The End Of Everything") in 1996.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CDIdiot1 Voodoo Child - The End Of Everything album art Voodoo Child The End Of Everything (Album) Trophy Records CDIdiot1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
0724359301204 Voodoo Child - Baby Monkey album art Voodoo Child Baby Monkey (Album) Mute, Mute 0724359301204 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EX-227 Voodoo Child - Voodoo Child album art Voodoo Child Voodoo Child Instinct Records EX-227 US 1990 Sell This Version
12 NoMu 32 Voodoo Child - Demons / Horses album art Voodoo Child Demons / Horses (EP) NovaMute 12 NoMu 32 UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Voodoo Child - Higher album art Voodoo Child Higher (EP) Trophy Records none UK 1995 Sell This Version
12Trophy5 Voodoo Child - Dog Heaven album art Voodoo Child Dog Heaven (Single) Trophy Records 12Trophy5 UK 1996 Sell This Version
12 MUTE 309 Voodoo Child - Take It Home / Strings album art Voodoo Child Take It Home / Strings Mute 12 MUTE 309 UK 2003 Sell This Version
63881-27797-1 Voodoo Child - Light Is In Your Eyes / Electronics album art Voodoo Child Light Is In Your Eyes / Electronics Mute 63881-27797-1 US 2003 Sell This Version