Johnny Osbourne

Johnny Osbourne

Real Name:
Errol Osbourne
Profile:
Johnny Osbourne (born Errol Osbourne, 1948) is a popular Jamaican reggae and dancehall singer, who rose to success in the late 1970s and mid-1980s. Osbourne is a past student of the famed Alpha Boys School in Kingston.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Johnny Osbourne Discography

Albums

BILP 103 Johnny Osbourne Ready Or Not(LP) Big Shot BILP 103 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Truths And Rights (Album) Studio One US 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Osboune* Folly Ranking (Album) Positive Sounds US 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Fally Lover (Album) Greensleeves Records Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Warrior (Album) Black Joy UK 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Nightfall (Album) Jah Guidance US 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne In Nah Disco Style (Album) Cha Cha Music, Cha Cha Music UK 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Yo Yo (Album) Arrival Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Never Stop Fighting (Album) Greensleeves Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Water Pumping (Album) Greensleeves Records US 1983 Sell This Version
VSLP 4062 Johnny Osbourne Reggae On Broadway(LP, Album) Vista Sounds VSLP 4062 UK 1983 Sell This Version
JM1001 Johnny Osbourne Musical Chopper(LP, Album, M/Print) Jammy's Records JM1001 Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Bring The Sensi Come (Album) Midnight Rock Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Dancing Time (Album) Top Rank Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
SEL-LP-01 Johnny Osbourne Reality(LP, Album) Selection SEL-LP-01 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Michael Palmer Meets Johnny Osbourne Michael Palmer Meets Johnny Osbourne - Wicked (Album) Vibes And Vibes UK 1985 Sell This Version
J 005 Johnny Osbourne Rub A Dub Soldier(LP, Album) Jammy's Records J 005 Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
TRALP 6004 Johnny Osbourne Rock Me Rock Me(LP, Album) Top Rank TRALP 6004 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Prince Jammy Meet Osbourne* And Uhuru* Featuring Sly & Robbie Prince Jammy Meet Osbourne* And Uhuru* Featuring Sly & Robbie - Prince Jammy Presents A Dub Extravaganza "Uhuru In Dub" & "Osbourne In Dub" (Comp) CSA Records UK 1985 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Rougher Than Them (Album) Digital-B Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
SSB/LP/00004 Johnny Osbourne Nuh Dis (Come Ya Fe Drink Milk)(LP, Album) Serious Business SSB/LP/00004 UK 1989 Sell This Version
BMLP 032 Johnny Osbourne Smiling Faces(LP) Blue Mountain Records BMLP 032 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Groovin' (Album) VP Records US 1991 Sell This Version
none Johnny Osbourne / The Sensations / Johnny Organ Johnny Osbourne / The Sensations / Johnny Organ - Come Back Darling(LP, Album, RE) Techniques none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Johnny Osbourne Cool Down (Album) Top Rank Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version