Teddy-Boy Daltton

Teddy-Boy Daltton

Real Name:
Kari Kyösti Väänänen
Profile:
Kari Väänänen is a Finnish actor, screenwriter, director and occasional musician, born on September 17, 1953 in Ivalo, Finland. He was guitarist and vocalist of Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois with nickname Teddy-Boy Daltton in 1973-1978.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a653496]

Artist

Teddy-Boy Daltton Discography Tracks

Vocals

Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois - Jätenauhaa ... Eli Rakkautta Koko Kansalle (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois - Jätenauhaa ... Eli Rakkautta Koko Kansalle (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Various Maailman Ihanin Juttu Various - Anna Mulle Lovee (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SPEP 001 Various Spartattatkiaidit (as Daltton) Various - Stadin Spartakiaidit(7", EP) Love Records (4) SPEP 001 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LXCD 622 Various Karjala (as Dalton) Various - Pilvet Karkaa - Suomalaisen Elokuvan Parhaat Laulut 1962-1997(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 622 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
JJVCD-14 Folkswagen Karjala Folkswagen - Matkaselän asemalla(CD, Album) Pilfink Records JJVCD-14 Finland 2003 Sell This Version