Real Name:
Eija Ahvo
Profile:
Born January 31st, 1951 in Kuopio, Finland. A Finnish actress and singer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PEALP 23 Eija Ahvo - Kuinka Myöhään Valvoo Blues? album art Eija Ahvo, Jukka Linkola, Otto Donner Treatment* Eija Ahvo, Jukka Linkola, Otto Donner Treatment* - Kuinka Myöhään Valvoo Blues?(LP, Album) Ponsi PEALP 23 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
DIGLP 32 Eija Ahvo - Pala Pala Maailma album art Eija Ahvo Pala Pala Maailma(LP, Album) Dig It (2) DIGLP 32 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
DIGLP 47 Eija Ahvo - Lasimaalaus album art Eija Ahvo Lasimaalaus(LP, Album) Dig It (2) DIGLP 47 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Syrene CD-2 Eija Ahvo - Muisti - Minnet album art Jukka Linkola - Ilpo Tiihonen - Eija Ahvo Jukka Linkola - Ilpo Tiihonen - Eija Ahvo - Muisti - Minnet(CD, Album) Syrene Music Oy Syrene CD-2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Syrene CD-4 Eija Ahvo - Silta album art Eija Ahvo & Susanna Haavisto Eija Ahvo & Susanna Haavisto - Silta(CD, Album) Syrene Music Oy Syrene CD-4 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
4509-98123-2 Eija Ahvo - Kirpparilla album art Eija Ahvo & Paleale Eija Ahvo & Paleale - Kirpparilla(CD, Album) Fazer Records 4509-98123-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
1000 231142 Eija Ahvo - Maalaistyttö album art Eija Ahvo Maalaistyttö(CD, Album) Pyramid 1000 231142 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
ODE 1119-2 Eija Ahvo - Malmsténin Aapinen · Rakkaimmat Lastenlaulut album art Malmstén* / Matti Salminen (2) · Eija Ahvo · Thelma Romu · Kameleonttikuoro · Tapiola Sinfonietta, Jyri Nissilä Malmstén* / Matti Salminen (2) · Eija Ahvo · Thelma Romu · Kameleonttikuoro · Tapiola Sinfonietta, Jyri Nissilä - Malmsténin Aapinen · Rakkaimmat Lastenlaulut(CD, Album) Ondine ODE 1119-2 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MTVS-011 Eija Ahvo - Joulupukki Pulassa album art Eija Ahvo, Susanna Haavisto Ja Lapsikuoro* Eija Ahvo, Susanna Haavisto Ja Lapsikuoro* - Joulupukki Pulassa(7") MTV-Musiikki MTVS-011 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
SAKS 001 Eija Ahvo - Kannan Kassia Ja Lasta album art Eija Ahvo Kannan Kassia Ja Lasta(7") SAK SAKS 001 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
DIGS 190 Eija Ahvo - Lasinen Vuori album art Eija Ahvo Lasinen Vuori(7", Single) Dig It (2) DIGS 190 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
4509-98125-2 Eija Ahvo - Oon Elänyt Tän Ennenkin album art Eija Ahvo & Paleale Eija Ahvo & Paleale - Oon Elänyt Tän Ennenkin(CD, Single) Fazer Music 4509-98125-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
7243 550602 2 8 Eija Ahvo - Ystävät album art Susanna Haavisto & Eija Ahvo Susanna Haavisto & Eija Ahvo - Ystävät(CD, Single) EMI 7243 550602 2 8 Finland 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

8573-85885-2 Eija Ahvo - Oon Elänyt Tän Ennenkin album art Eija Ahvo Oon Elänyt Tän Ennenkin(CD, Comp) Fazer Records 8573-85885-2 Finland 2001 Sell This Version