Ronnie Dahlberg

Ronnie Dahlberg

Real Name:
Gustaf Arthur af Hällström
Profile:
Arto af Hällström is a Finnish theater director, born on August 1, 1952 in Helsinki, Finland. He was bassist and vocalist of Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois with nickname Ronnie Dahlberg in 1973-1978. He plays also trumpet.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ronnie Dahlberg
[a653553]

Artist

Ronnie Dahlberg Discography Tracks

Vocals

Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois - Jätenauhaa ... Eli Rakkautta Koko Kansalle (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois Johan Lewis & Korjaa Bois - Jätenauhaa ... Eli Rakkautta Koko Kansalle (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Various Maailman Ihanin Juttu Various - Anna Mulle Lovee (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SPEP 001 Various Spartattatkiaidit (as Dahlberg) Various - Stadin Spartakiaidit(7", EP) Love Records (4) SPEP 001 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
LXCD 622 Various Karjala (as Dahlberg) Various - Pilvet Karkaa - Suomalaisen Elokuvan Parhaat Laulut 1962-1997(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 622 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
JJVCD-14 Folkswagen Karjala Folkswagen - Matkaselän asemalla(CD, Album) Pilfink Records JJVCD-14 Finland 2003 Sell This Version