Kaseva

Kaseva

Real Name:
Mikko Jokela, Asko Raivio, Nils Jokela, Tapio Rauma, Jouko Järvinen, Tapio Virtanen
Profile:
A famous Finnish poprock band in the 70s. Kaseva was known for its melodic songs and vocal harmonies.

The band quit in 1982 but made a comeback in 2002. The current lineup includes all the original members except Asko Raivio, who died in 1989. He was replaced by Tapio Virtanen in 2003.
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kaseva
[a653600]

Artist

Kaseva Discography Tracks

Albums

Kaseva Silloin Kun (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Kaseva Kun Maailma Elää (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Kaseva Meidän Huoneessa (Album) EMI Finland 1982 Sell This Version
88985475872 Kaseva Tänään Ja Eilen(CD, Album) Ratas Music Group 88985475872 Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LRS 2067 Kaseva Striptease Tanssija(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2067 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRS 2056 Kaseva Tyhjää / Julie(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2056 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
LRS 2098 Kaseva Mari / Isomahamies(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2098 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
LRS 2158 Kaseva Pena(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2158 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
LRS 2232 Kaseva Ujo(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2232 Finland 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

CALP 21 Kaseva Loveklassikot(2xLP, Comp) Castle Communications CALP 21 Finland 1989 Sell This Version
LXCD 640 Kaseva Monen Vuoden Jälkeen - Parhaat Laulut(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 640 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
MGMCD 2246 Kaseva Parhaat(CD, Comp) Megamania MGMCD 2246 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
LXCD 671, 7854 Kaseva Sound Pack 28(2xCD, Comp + DVD-V, Comp, PAL) Love Records (4), Pan Vision LXCD 671, 7854 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
AOP-16ALB03 Kaseva Kaikki Levytykset 1974-1982(2xCD, Comp) Ainoa! AOP-16ALB03 Finland 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LOVEPROMO 1 Kaseva Monen Vuoden Jälkeen(CDr, Promo) Love Records (4) LOVEPROMO 1 Finland 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit