Ari Voutilainen

Ari Voutilainen

Real Name:
Ari Tapio Voutilainen
Profile:
Born January 8th, 1959 in Helsinki, Finland. Died May 22nd, 2003 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish new wave singer and musician.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a653604]

Artist

Ari Voutilainen Discography Tracks

Vocals

Woude Woude - Keskellä Aikaa (Album) Johanna Finland 1980 Sell This Version
CRLP-001 Various Mun Kaverit (as Woude) Various - Tavastia Live(LP, Comp) Criminal Records (31) CRLP-001 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
AMTK 2026 U-Bayou U-Bayou - Tuu-Steppaamaan!(Cass, Album) AMT AMTK 2026 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Various Säpinää (Singleversio) Various - Anna Mulle Lovee (Comp) Love Records (4) Finland 1994 Sell This Version
TWINCD99 Various Tahdon Sotaa Apatiaa Vastaan and 1 more… Various - Punk Ja Yäk! - Suomipunk 1977-1987(4xCD, Comp + Box) Stupido Records TWINCD99 Finland 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FL 5016 Pääkaupungin Karjalaisten Soittokunta Pääkaupungin Karjalaisten Soittokunta - Nitrodisko(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5016 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Woude Woude - Keskellä Aikaa (Album) Johanna Finland 1980 Sell This Version
AMTK 2026 U-Bayou U-Bayou - Tuu-Steppaamaan!(Cass, Album) AMT AMTK 2026 Finland 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Woude Woude - Keskellä Aikaa (Album) Johanna Finland 1980 Sell This Version
JHN 2016 Various On Kesä Vasta Alussa (as Voutilainen) Various - Helleaalto(LP, Comp) Johanna JHN 2016 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
JHNS 151 Woude Uskot Säkin Taikaan (as A. Voutilainen) and 1 more… Woude - Keskellä Aikaa(7", Single) Johanna JHNS 151 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
SPEP 002 Various Vanhat Pierut (as A. Voutilainen) and 1 more… Various - Spartakiadit 15.-17.8.1980(7", Comp) Suomen Spartakiadit Ry. SPEP 002 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
Woude Woude - Kauniit Päivät (Album) Johanna Finland 1982 Sell This Version
JHNS 236 Woude Kuka Uskoo Aurinkoon? and 1 more… Woude - Kuin Lentohiekkaan(7", Single) Johanna JHNS 236 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
JHNS 536 Woude Aika Hyvä Ihmiseksi and 1 more… Woude - Aika Hyvä Ihmiseksi(7", Single) Johanna JHNS 536 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Various Kulkuri Ja Joutsen (as Voutilainen) Various - Sunnuntaina Sataa Aina (Album) Megamania Finland 1989 Sell This Version
AMTK 2026 U-Bayou Antaa Tuulen Puhaltaa U-Bayou - Tuu-Steppaamaan!(Cass, Album) AMT AMTK 2026 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
PSCD 04 Keskellä Aikaa - Tänä Yönä(CD, Album) Poko Rekords PSCD 04 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
- Yön Pimeä Puoli (Comp) Poko Rekords Finland 1998 Sell This Version
5099963309522 Various Tänään On Kuin Eilen Various - Kaikkien Aikojen Juomalaulut(3xCD, Comp) Capitol Records 5099963309522 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
KILL 036 Himanes Yöt Kaduilla Himanes - Rajanylitys(CD, Album) Killer Records KILL 036 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
Temmi-0043 Lokit Lokit - 7"(7") Temmikongi Temmi-0043 Finland 2015 Sell This Version