Sarah Slean

Real Name:
Sarah Hope Slean
Profile:
Canadian singer-songwriter, painter, and photographer.

She was born on 21 June 1977 in Pickering, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sarah Slean

Albums

none Sarah Slean - Universe album art Sarah Slean Universe (MiniAlbum) Not On Label (Sarah Slean Self-released) none Canada 1997 Sell This Version
SSCD-002 Sarah Slean - Blue Parade album art Sarah Slean Blue Parade (Album) Not On Label (Sarah Slean Self-released) SSCD-002 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
2 93093 Sarah Slean - Night Bugs album art Sarah Slean Night Bugs(CD, Album) Atlantic, WEA 2 93093 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
2 61810 Sarah Slean - Day One album art Sarah Slean Day One (Album) WEA 2 61810 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
2 63923 Sarah Slean - Orphan Music album art Sarah Slean Orphan Music(CD, Album) WEA 2 63923 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
SSS-2008 Sarah Slean - The Baroness album art Sarah Slean The Baroness (Album) WEA SSS-2008 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
SSS 2009 Sarah Slean - The Baroness Redecorates album art Sarah Slean The Baroness Redecorates(CD, MiniAlbum, Car) WEA, Warner Music Canada Ltd SSS 2009 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
PHER CD 1008 Sarah Slean - Black Flowers album art Art Of Time Ensemble Featuring Sarah Slean Art Of Time Ensemble Featuring Sarah Slean - Black Flowers(CD, Album) Pheromone Recordings PHER CD 1008 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
SSS 2010 Sarah Slean - Beauty Lives album art Sarah Slean Beauty Lives (Album) The Baroness Inc. SSS 2010 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
PHER CD 1019 Sarah Slean - Land & Sea album art Sarah Slean Land & Sea (Album) Pheromone Recordings PHER CD 1019 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
none Sarah Slean - Metaphysics album art Sarah Slean Metaphysics (Album) The Baroness Inc. none Canada 2017 Sell This Version
CMCCD 27820 Sarah Slean - Sarah Slean Symphony Nova Scotia album art Sarah Slean, Symphony Nova Scotia Sarah Slean, Symphony Nova Scotia - Sarah Slean Symphony Nova Scotia(CD, Album) Canadian Music Centre, Centrediscs, CBC Music CMCCD 27820 Canada 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Sarah Slean - Lucky Me album art Sarah Slean Lucky Me(CD, Single, Promo) Up Music, Warner Music France none France 2004 Sell This Version
WSM-1 Sarah Slean - Mary (Remix) album art Sarah Slean Mary (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) WEA, Warner Music Canada WSM-1 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
SS 2007 Sarah Slean Sarah Slean(CD, EP, Promo) Warner Music Canada SS 2007 Canada 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

PRCD 300539-2 Sarah Slean - Sarah Slean album art Sarah Slean Sarah Slean (Comp) Atlantic PRCD 300539-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Videos

none Sarah Slean - Video Compilation album art Sarah Slean Video Compilation(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo) Warner Music Canada Ltd none Canada 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

2-93093/B Sarah Slean - Night Bugs Sampler album art Sarah Slean Night Bugs Sampler(CD) Warner Music Canada 2-93093/B Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Sarah Slean - Day One - Advance Music album art Sarah Slean Day One - Advance Music(CDr, Promo) Warner Music Canada none Canada 2004 Sell This Version
CDN 271 Sarah Slean - Day One Sampler album art Sarah Slean Day One Sampler(CD, Promo) Warner Music CDN 271 2004 Sell This Version