Martin Solveig

Martin Solveig

Real Name:
Martin Picandet
Profile:
French house music DJ and producer, born in Paris on 22 September 1976. His artist surname, Solveig, is a tribute to French actress Solveig Dommartin.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Martin Solveig Discography

Albums

Martin Solveig Sur La Terre (Album, Comp) Mixture Stereophonic France 2002 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Suite ULM Electro France 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Hedonist (Album) Defected France 2005 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig C'est La Vie (Album) Universal Music France Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Smash (Album) Mercury, Universal Music France Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Martin Solveig Satisfied Basic Traxx Recordings France 1996 Sell This Version
MXT01 Martin Solveig Featuring Barb Martin Solveig Featuring Barb - Break Da EP(12", EP) Mixture Stereophonic MXT01 France 1998 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Heart Of Africa / Afro Deep Mixture Stereophonic France 1999 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Destiny / On My Mind Mixture Stereophonic France 2000 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Come With Me Mixture Stereophonic France 2000 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Mr President Mixture Stereophonic France 2001 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Sur La Terre (DJ Tools Limited Edition) Mixture Stereophonic France 2002 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Linda (EP) Mixture Stereophonic France 2002 Sell This Version
MXT08 Martin Solveig Sur La Terre Remixes Part 1(12") Mixture Stereophonic MXT08 France 2002 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Vs. Salif Keita Martin Solveig Vs. Salif Keita - Madan (Maxi, Single) Universal Music Jazz France, ULM Electro France 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Rocking Music (Maxi, Single) Mixture Stereophonic Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig I'm A Good Man (Maxi) Defected UK 2004 Sell This Version
VENMX 556 (N) Martin Solveig Sur La Terre E.P.(12", EP) Vendetta Records VENMX 556 (N) Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Everybody (Maxi, Single) Universal Music Australia France 2005 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Something Better (Single, Maxi) Mixture Stereophonic Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Jealousy (Single, Maxi) Defected UK 2002 Sell This Version
Magnum1 Martin Solveig Magnum Megamix(12", Pic, Ltd) Not On Label Magnum1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig & Stephy Haïk* Martin Solveig & Stephy Haïk* - Cabo Parano (Single) Defected UK 2007 Sell This Version
VEJT-89348 Sean & Kim / Martin Solveig Sean & Kim / Martin Solveig - Super Best Trance × Ultra Z-Trance II (02)(12") Avex Trax VEJT-89348 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Martin Solveig Feat. Jay Sebag Martin Solveig Feat. Jay Sebag - Rejection (Single, Maxi) Defected Italy 2007 Sell This Version