Martin Solveig

Real Name:
Martin Laurent Picandet
Profile:
French house music DJ and producer, born in Paris on 22 September 1976. His artist surname, Solveig, is a tribute to French actress Solveig Dommartin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

018 316-2 Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre (Album, Comp) Mixture Stereophonic 018 316-2 Australasia 2002 Sell This Version
none Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre (Album Sampler) album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre (Album Sampler)(CDr, Album, Promo, Smplr) Defected none UK 2003 Sell This Version
MXTCD02 Martin Solveig - Hedonist album art Martin Solveig Hedonist (Album) Defected MXTCD02 France 2005 Sell This Version
DV 334108 CD Martin Solveig - C'Est La Vie album art Martin Solveig C'Est La Vie (Album) Mixture Stereophonic, Universal Licensing Music (ULM) DV 334108 CD Italy 2008 Sell This Version
2776208 Martin Solveig - Smash album art Martin Solveig Smash (Album) Mixture Stereophonic 2776208 Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BTR 96007, BR 96007 Martin Solveig - Satisfied album art Martin Solveig Satisfied Basic Traxx Recordings BTR 96007, BR 96007 France 1996 Sell This Version
MXT01 Martin Solveig - Break Da EP album art Martin Solveig Featuring Barb Martin Solveig Featuring Barb - Break Da EP(12", EP) Mixture Stereophonic MXT01 France 1998 Sell This Version
MXT02 Martin Solveig - Heart Of Africa / Afro Deep album art Martin Solveig Heart Of Africa / Afro Deep (Maxi) Mixture Stereophonic MXT02 France 1999 Sell This Version
MXT04 Martin Solveig - Destiny / On My Mind album art Martin Solveig Destiny / On My Mind Mixture Stereophonic MXT04 France 2000 Sell This Version
MXT03 Martin Solveig - Come With Me album art Martin Solveig Come With Me Mixture Stereophonic MXT03 France 2000 Sell This Version
MXT05 Martin Solveig - Mr President album art Martin Solveig Mr President Mixture Stereophonic MXT05 France 2001 Sell This Version
MXT 06 Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre (DJ Tools Limited Edition) album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre (DJ Tools Limited Edition) Mixture Stereophonic MXT 06 France 2002 Sell This Version
0411 Martin Solveig - Linda album art Martin Solveig Linda (EP) Mixture Stereophonic 0411 France 2002 Sell This Version
MXT08 Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre Remixes Part 1 album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre Remixes Part 1(12") Mixture Stereophonic MXT08 France 2002 Sell This Version
3073 Martin Solveig - Madan album art Martin Solveig Vs. Salif Keita Martin Solveig Vs. Salif Keita - Madan (Maxi, Single) Universal Music Jazz France, ULM Electro 3073 France 2003 Sell This Version
981 462 - 0 Martin Solveig - Rocking Music album art Martin Solveig Rocking Music (Maxi, Single) Mixture Stereophonic 981 462 - 0 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
DV 383 Martin Solveig - I'm A Good Man album art Martin Solveig I'm A Good Man (Maxi) Defected DV 383 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
VENMX 556 (N) Martin Solveig - Sur La Terre E.P. album art Martin Solveig Sur La Terre E.P.(12", EP) Vendetta Records VENMX 556 (N) Spain 2004 Sell This Version
none Martin Solveig - Everybody album art Martin Solveig Everybody (Maxi, Single) Universal Music Australia none France 2005 Sell This Version
DV 479 Martin Solveig - Something Better album art Martin Solveig Something Better (Single, Maxi) Mixture Stereophonic DV 479 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
983 681 3 Martin Solveig - Jealousy (Part One) album art Martin Solveig Jealousy (Part One) (Single, Maxi) Defected 983 681 3 France 2005 Sell This Version
VEJT-89348 Martin Solveig - Super Best Trance × Ultra Z-Trance II (02) album art Sean & Kim / Martin Solveig Sean & Kim / Martin Solveig - Super Best Trance × Ultra Z-Trance II (02)(12") Avex Trax VEJT-89348 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
DFTD159CDX Martin Solveig - Cabo Parano album art Martin Solveig & Stephy Haïk* Martin Solveig & Stephy Haïk* - Cabo Parano (Single) Defected, Mixture Stereophonic DFTD159CDX UK 2007 Sell This Version
DVR 496.07 Martin Solveig - Rejection album art Martin Solveig Feat. Jay Sebag Martin Solveig Feat. Jay Sebag - Rejection (Single, Maxi) Defected, Mixture Stereophonic DVR 496.07 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
DV 546.08 CDM Martin Solveig - So Far Away album art Rumi* & Solveig* Feat. Rachel Claudio Rumi* & Solveig* Feat. Rachel Claudio - So Far Away (Maxi) D:vision Records DV 546.08 CDM Italy 2008 Sell This Version