Ludwig Herzer

Real Name:
Ludwig Herzl
Profile:
Austrian opera librettist, born 18 March 1872 in Vienna, Austria and died 17 April 1939 in St. Gallen, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:

Ludwig Herzer Discography Tracks

Albums

HLP 10.146, HLP 10 146 Ludwig Herzer - Die Lustige Witwe (Querschnitt) album art Lehár*, Herzer*, Löhner* - Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Hans Hagen, Mimi Coertse, Karl Terkal, Friedl Loor Lehár*, Herzer*, Löhner* - Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Hans Hagen, Mimi Coertse, Karl Terkal, Friedl Loor - Die Lustige Witwe (Querschnitt)(LP) Metronome, Metronome HLP 10.146, HLP 10 146 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
6593 004 Ludwig Herzer - Die Lustige Witwe album art Franz Lehár / Herzer* / Löhner* Franz Lehár / Herzer* / Löhner* - Die Lustige Witwe(LP) Pergola, Auslese 6593 004 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21 400 EPH Ludwig Herzer - Das Land Des Lächelns album art Franz Lehár, Ludwig Herzer, Beda Löhner* Franz Lehár, Ludwig Herzer, Beda Löhner* - Das Land Des Lächelns(7", EP, HiF) Polydor 21 400 EPH Germany 1962 Sell This Version