Little Sonny

Real Name:
Aaron Willis
Profile:
Little Sonny (born Aaron Willis, October 6, 1932 in Greensboro, Alabama, USA) is an American electric blues harmonica player, singer and songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Little Sonny - New King Of The Blues Harmonica album art Little Sonny New King Of The Blues Harmonica (Album) Enterprise Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Little Sonny - Black & Blue album art Little Sonny Black & Blue (Album) Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
ENS-1036 Little Sonny - Hard Goin' Up album art Little Sonny Hard Goin' Up(LP) Enterprise ENS-1036 US 1973 Sell This Version
CDSXD 968 Little Sonny - New King Of The Blues Harmonica / Hard Goin' Up album art Little Sonny New King Of The Blues Harmonica / Hard Goin' Up(CD, RE) Stax CDSXD 968 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PCD 2836 Little Sonny - Sonny Side Up album art Little Sonny Sonny Side Up(CD, Album) P-Vine Records PCD 2836 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
NEX 279 Little Sonny - Blues With A Feeling album art Little Sonny Blues With A Feeling(CD, Album) Sequel Records NEX 279 US 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Little Sonny - I Gotta Find My Baby / Hear My Woman Calling album art Little Sonny I Gotta Find My Baby / Hear My Woman Calling (Single) Duke US 1958 Sell This Version
Little Sonny - Love Shock album art Little Sonny Love Shock J-V-B US 1959 Sell This Version
103 Little Sonny - Let's Have A Good Time album art Little Sonny Let's Have A Good Time(7", Single) Wheelsville U.S.A. 103 US 1965 Sell This Version
RV 209 Little Sonny - The Creeper / Latin Soul album art Little Sonny The Creeper / Latin Soul(7") Revilot Records RV 209 US 1967 Sell This Version
RV 215 Little Sonny - Stretchin' Out / Don't Ask Me No Questions album art Little Sonny Stretchin' Out / Don't Ask Me No Questions(7", Single) Revilot Records RV 215 US 1967 Sell This Version
RV 227 Little Sonny - We Got A Groove / Sonny's Bag album art Little Sonny We Got A Groove / Sonny's Bag(7", Single) Revilot Records RV 227 US 1969 Sell This Version
Little Sonny - Wade In The Water album art Little Sonny Wade In The Water (Single) Enterprise US 1970 Sell This Version
Little Sonny - The Creeper Returns album art Little Sonny The Creeper Returns Enterprise US 1970 Sell This Version
Little Sonny - You Got A Good Thing / A Woman Named Trouble album art Little Sonny You Got A Good Thing / A Woman Named Trouble (Single) Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
Little Sonny - You Can Be Replaced / Going Down Slow  album art Little Sonny You Can Be Replaced / Going Down Slow (Single) Enterprise US 1972 Sell This Version
Little Sonny - It's Hard Goin' Up (But Twice As Hard Coming Down) / My Woman Is Good To Me album art Little Sonny It's Hard Goin' Up (But Twice As Hard Coming Down) / My Woman Is Good To Me (Single) Enterprise US 1974 Sell This Version
9092 Little Sonny - My Woman Is Good To Me album art Little Sonny My Woman Is Good To Me(7", Single, Promo) Enterprise 9092 Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit