Clarence Garlow

Real Name:
Clarence Joseph Garlow
Profile:
Clarence Garlow (born February 27, 1911 in Jefferson Davis Parish, Louisiana, USA - died July 24, 1986 in Beaumont, Texas, USA) was an American musician and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

Clarence Garlow - No No Baby / I Feel Like Calling You album art Clarence Garlow No No Baby / I Feel Like Calling You (Single) Folk-Star Records US 1956 Sell This Version
1019 Clarence Garlow - Bon Ton Roule / My Sweet Honey Bee album art Clarence Garlow Bon Ton Roule / My Sweet Honey Bee(7", Single) Bally Hoo Records 1019 US 1982 Sell This Version
G-1065 Clarence Garlow - Bon Ton Roula album art Clarence Garlow Bon Ton Roula(7", Single, RP) Goldband Records G-1065 US 1983 Sell This Version
Clarence Garlow - Crawfishin' album art Clarence Garlow Crawfishin' (Single) Detour Records (2) UK 1987 Sell This Version
JBJ-1038 Clarence Garlow - New Bon-Ton Roulay album art Clarence "Bon-Ton" Garlow* New Bon-Ton Roulay(7") Roula JBJ-1038 UK 2012 Sell This Version
45-3179 Clarence Garlow - New Bon-Ton Roulay / Dreaming album art Clarence "Bon Ton" Garlow* New Bon-Ton Roulay / Dreaming(7") Aladdin (6) 45-3179 US Unknown Sell This Version
MM 971 Clarence Garlow - Tell Me Baby / Route 90 album art Little Willie Littlefield, Clarence Garlow Little Willie Littlefield, Clarence Garlow - Tell Me Baby / Route 90(7") Modern Records (2) MM 971 US Unknown Sell This Version
GF-1130 Clarence Garlow - Za Belle / Made Me Cry album art Clarence Garlow And His Accordion* Za Belle / Made Me Cry(Shellac, 10") Folk-Star Records GF-1130 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FLY LP 586, FLY 586 Clarence Garlow - 1951-58 album art Clarence "Bon Ton" Garlow* 1951-58(LP, Comp, Mono) Flyright Records, Flyright Records FLY LP 586, FLY 586 UK 1983 Sell This Version
GFCL 103 Clarence Garlow - Zydeco Birth album art Boozoo Chavis, Thaddeus Declouet*, Clarence Garlow Boozoo Chavis, Thaddeus Declouet*, Clarence Garlow - Zydeco Birth(LP, Album, Comp) Folk-Star Records GFCL 103 US 1987 Sell This Version
LACGA 701 Clarence Garlow - Clarence Garlow album art Clarence Garlow Clarence Garlow(CD, Comp) La Cienega Records LACGA 701 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
JSP4212 Clarence Garlow - Louisiana Stomp album art Clifton Chenier With Clarence Garlow Clifton Chenier With Clarence Garlow - Louisiana Stomp(2xCD, Comp) JSP Records JSP4212 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit