Jay Mitchell

Jay Mitchell

Real Name:
Rupert Jay Mitchell
Profile:
Bahamian junka/soul vocalist.

Born: 8 December 1945 in Freeport, Grand Bahama.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a654831]

Artist

Jay Mitchell Discography Tracks

Albums

Jay Mitchell Your Mama And Your Daddy Again (Album) G.B.I. Recording Co. Ltd. Bahamas, The 1974 Sell This Version
Jay Mitchell Impartiality (Album) G.B.I. Recording Co. Ltd. Bahamas, The 1975 Sell This Version
10030 Jay Mitchell and Hot Ice (5) Jay Mitchell and Hot Ice (5) - The Messenger(LP) Bush Fire Records 10030 Bahamas, The 1981 Sell This Version
LPJR-10031 Jay Mitchell And Hot Ice (5) Jay Mitchell And Hot Ice (5) - Bahamian Roots(LP) Junka Records LPJR-10031 Bahamas, The 1983 Sell This Version
LPJR-10034 Jay Mitchell And Hot Ice (5) Jay Mitchell And Hot Ice (5) - Junka Heat(LP) Junka Records LPJR-10034 Bahamas, The 1984 Sell This Version
R.C.M. 10039 Jay Mitchell Junka City(LP) Junka Records R.C.M. 10039 Bahamas, The 1985 Sell This Version
7201 Jay Mitchell Spirits of Fire Goom Rock(LP, Album) Freeport Sounds 7201 Bahamas, The Unknown Sell This Version
ERS-1027 Jay Mitchell Another Place And Time(LP) Elite Records Ltd. ERS-1027 Bahamas, The Unknown Sell This Version
DM-10034 Jay Mitchell Deep Heat(LP, Album) Grand Bahama Records DM-10034 Bahamas, The Unknown Sell This Version
LP-100 Jay Mitchell The Soul Of Jay Mitchell(LP, Album) Grand Bahama Records LP-100 Bahamas, The Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

111 Jay Mitchell Nitty Gritty Song / Unhappy People(7", Single) Penn's 111 Bahamas, The 1974 Sell This Version
113 Jay Mitchell Goombay Bump(7", Single) Penn's 113 Bahamas, The 1974 Sell This Version
PENN-117 Jay Michell* Am So All Alone / Black Girl(7", Single) Penn's PENN-117 Bahamas, The 1974 Sell This Version
112 Jay Mitchell Ya Mama & Ya Daddy / When Will It End(7", Single) Penn's 112 1974 Sell This Version
G.B.I. - 1007 Jay Mitchell Peace And Understanding / Love Is The Key (7") G.B.I. Recording G.B.I. - 1007 Bahamas, The 1975 Sell This Version
JR 655 Jay Mitchell Look Before You Leave(12") Jacksons Records JR 655 US 1988 Sell This Version
NUM+005 Jay Mitchell Mustang Sally(12") Numero NUM+005 US 2007 Sell This Version
OE-888 Jay Mitchell Another Place And Time(7") Elite Records Ltd. OE-888 Canada Unknown Sell This Version