Carl Clewing

Carl Clewing

Real Name:
Rudolph Carl Clewing
Profile:
German opera singer, actor, composer and music pedagogue.
born April 22, 1884 in Schwerin
dead Mai 15, 1954 in Badenweiler
Sites:
Variations:
[a654851]

Artist

Carl Clewing Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

G. C.-4-42412, G. C.-4-42413 Carl Clewing Lippe-Detmold / Hinter Metz, Bei Paris In Chalons(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record G. C.-4-42412, G. C.-4-42413 Germany 1910 Sell This Version