Real Name:
Giorgio Gaberscik
Profile:
Giorgio Gaber (born January 25, 1939, Milan, Italy - died January 1, 2003, Camaiore, Italy) was an Italian singer, composer, actor and playwright.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Giorgio Gaber - I Racconta Storie + Special Natalizio album art Various La Grande Occasione Di Memo and 2 more… Various - I Racconta Storie + Special Natalizio(27xCass, S/Edition) Marshall Cavendish Ltd none Italy 1982 Sell This Version
17 Various Lo Shampoo Various - Cabaret 1(Cass) Armando Curcio Editore 17 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Giorgio Gaber - Guarda La Fotografia album art Enzo Jannacci La Strana Famiglia Enzo Jannacci - Guarda La Fotografia (Album) DDD Italy 1991 Sell This Version
9031-77396-2 Giorgio Gaber - Anni '60 Vol. 3 album art Various Il Ragazzo Della Via Gluck Various - Anni '60 Vol. 3(CD, Smplr) CGD S.p.A. 9031-77396-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Giorgio Gaber - Tandem album art Ricky Gianco &* Rock Della Solitudine Ricky Gianco &* - Tandem (Album) Columbia Italy 2000 Sell This Version
OS 07 09 Giorgio Gaber - Raccontami - La Colonna Sonora Originale album art Vince Tempera* La Ballata Del Cerutti Vince Tempera* - Raccontami - La Colonna Sonora Originale(CD) Sorrisi E Canzoni TV OS 07 09 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
3241442 Various Parlami D'amore Mariu' (En Public) Various - Italie(2xCD) Wagram Music 3241442 Belgium 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Giorgio Gaber - Bande Orignale Du Film "La Vérité" album art Jean Bonal Bambolina Jean Bonal - Bande Orignale Du Film "La Vérité" (EP) Ricordi, Ricordi France 1960 Sell This Version
SXP-6061 Giorgio Gaber - San Remo Festivalen 1964 album art Various Cosi Felice Various - San Remo Festivalen 1964(7", EP, Red) Sonet SXP-6061 Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
102 Giorgio Gaber - Special Service Record album art Various Tu No Various - Special Service Record(7", Promo, Smplr) Gruppo Editoriale Southern 102 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
Giorgio Gaber - Sanremo 1966 album art Various Mai, Mai, Mai Valentina Various - Sanremo 1966 (EP) Belter Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Promozione Editoriale n. 1 Giorgio Gaber - 1° Disco Promozionale album art Various Gli Anni Che Verranno and 1 more… Various - 1° Disco Promozionale(7", EP, Promo) Leonardi Promozione Editoriale n. 1 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
none Giorgio Gaber - promozionale editoriale n. 5 album art Various Gulp Gulp Various - promozionale editoriale n. 5(7", EP) Leonardi none Italy 1967 Sell This Version
51.771 Giorgio Gaber - Exitos De San Remo 1967 album art Various E Allora Dai! Various - Exitos De San Remo 1967(7", EP) Belter 51.771 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Giorgio Gaber - È Il Mio Uomo album art Ombretta Colli Il Sapore Della Vita In Due Ombretta Colli - È Il Mio Uomo Carosello, Carosello Italy 1970 Sell This Version
SAO 60008 Giorgio Gaber - I Ballabili Degli Anni '60 In Versione Originale = Italian Dance Best Hits Original Version album art Various 'A Pizza (1969) Various - I Ballabili Degli Anni '60 In Versione Originale = Italian Dance Best Hits Original Version(12") Full Time Records SAO 60008 Italy Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MRL 6007 Giorgio Gaber - Sanremo '61 album art Various Benzina E Cerini and 1 more… Various - Sanremo '61(LP, Comp) Ricordi MRL 6007 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Giorgio Gaber - Le Canzoni Di Sanremo '63 album art Various La Ballata Del Pedone Various - Le Canzoni Di Sanremo '63 (Comp) Ricordi Italy 1963 Sell This Version
LF 18024 Giorgio Gaber - San Remo Festival 1963: The Twelve Greatest Hits album art Various La Ballata Del Pedone (Ballad Of A Pedestrian) Various - San Remo Festival 1963: The Twelve Greatest Hits(LP, Comp, Mono, Promo) Epic LF 18024 US 1963 Sell This Version
PUBB 1 Giorgio Gaber - Una Collana Di Successi Per L'Estate 1963 album art Various Trani A Gogò and 1 more… Various - Una Collana Di Successi Per L'Estate 1963(7", Comp, Promo) Ricordi PUBB 1 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Giorgio Gaber - San Remo Festival 1964: The Twelve Greatest Hits album art Various Così Felice (So Happy) Various - San Remo Festival 1964: The Twelve Greatest Hits (Comp) Epic Israel 1964 Sell This Version
Giorgio Gaber - Milano All'Intra'S Club album art Various La Balilla and 1 more… Various - Milano All'Intra'S Club (Album, Comp) Ricordi Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Giorgio Gaber - San Remo 1964 album art Various Cosí Felice Various - San Remo 1964 (Comp) Ricordi Venezuela 1964 Sell This Version
CR 6000 (2) Giorgio Gaber - ...Le Canzoni Del... 7° Burlamacco D'Oro album art Various C'E' Una Cosa Various - ...Le Canzoni Del... 7° Burlamacco D'Oro(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Croce Rossa Italiana CR 6000 (2) Italy 1964 Sell This Version
MRL 6038 Giorgio Gaber - Parata D'Estate album art Various Grazie Tante and 1 more… Various - Parata D'Estate(LP, Comp) Ricordi MRL 6038 Italy 1964 Sell This Version