Mikko Lindström

Real Name:
Mikko Viljami Lindström
Profile:
Finnish musician and songwriter, best known as the guitarist for the Finnish gothic rock band HIM. Born August 12th, 1976.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

5051865862727 Mikko Lindström - Vol. II album art Daniel Lioneye Daniel Lioneye - Vol. II (Album) The End Records 5051865862727 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
TE720-2 Mikko Lindström - Vol III album art Daniel Lioneye Daniel Lioneye - Vol III(CD, Album) The End Records TE720-2 US 2016 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

74321424522 Mikko Lindström - 666 Ways To Love: Prologue album art His Infernal Majesty* His Infernal Majesty* - 666 Ways To Love: Prologue (EP) RCA, BMG 74321424522 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
74321 93536 2 Mikko Lindström - Ihmepoika album art Ihmepoika Loiste (as Linde) Ihmepoika - Ihmepoika(CD, Album) Terrier, BMG Finland Oy 74321 93536 2 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
82876600412 Mikko Lindström - And Love Said No: The Greatest Hits 1997-2004 album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - And Love Said No: The Greatest Hits 1997-2004(CD, Comp) RCA, Terrier Records, BMG Finland Oy 82876600412 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
00109-7 Mikko Lindström - Ozzfest 10th Anniversary album art Various Soul On Fire (as Mikko Viljami Lindstrom) Various - Ozzfest 10th Anniversary (Comp) Clear Channel Entertainment (2), SFX Entertainment (2) 00109-7 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
49284-2 Mikko Lindström - Dark Light album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - Dark Light (Album) Sire, Sire 49284-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
GRINDCORP.I Mikko Lindström - Welcome To Carcass Cuntry album art Jeff Walker Und Die Flüffers The End Of The World and 1 more… Jeff Walker Und Die Flüffers - Welcome To Carcass Cuntry (Album) Irond GRINDCORP.I UK 2006 Sell This Version
5099951792725, 50999517927 2 5 Mikko Lindström - Just For Tonight  album art Manna (5) Feat Ville Valo Manna (5) Feat Ville Valo - Just For Tonight (Single) Suomen Musiikki, EMI 5099951792725, 50999517927 2 5 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
KHYCD009 Mikko Lindström - Sister album art Manna (5) Manna (5) - Sister (Album) Suomen Musiikki KHYCD009 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
HMCCD-011 Mikko Lindström - Venus Doom album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - Venus Doom (Album) HMC HMCCD-011 Taiwan 2007 Sell This Version
5051442849523 Mikko Lindström - Digital Versatile Doom: Live At The Orpheum Theatre XXXVII A.S. album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - Digital Versatile Doom: Live At The Orpheum Theatre XXXVII A.S. Sire, Warner Bros. Records 5051442849523 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
5051865862727 Mikko Lindström - Vol. II album art Daniel Lioneye Daniel Lioneye - Vol. II (Album) The End Records 5051865862727 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
ARM250612 Mikko Lindström - Out Of My Mind album art WhoCares WhoCares - Out Of My Mind (Single) Ear MUSIC ARM250612 US 2011 Sell This Version
TE298-2 Mikko Lindström - XX album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - XX(CD, Comp) The End Records TE298-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
06025 3732651 8 Mikko Lindström - Tears On Tape album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - Tears On Tape(CD, Single, Ltd, Dig) We Love Music (3), Universal Music Group 06025 3732651 8 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
06025 37371228 (-70) Mikko Lindström - Tears On Tape album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - Tears On Tape (Album) We Love Music (3), Universal Music Group 06025 37371228 (-70) Poland 2013 Sell This Version
TE355-1 Mikko Lindström - Lashes To Ashes, Lust To Dust: A Vinyl Retrospective '96-'03 album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - Lashes To Ashes, Lust To Dust: A Vinyl Retrospective '96-'03 (Comp, Album, EP) The End Records TE355-1 US 2014 Sell This Version
TE720-2 Mikko Lindström - Vol III album art Daniel Lioneye Daniel Lioneye - Vol III(CD, Album) The End Records TE720-2 US 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

74321 53088 2 Mikko Lindström - When Love And Death Embrace album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - When Love And Death Embrace(CD, Single) Terrier, BMG Finland Oy 74321 53088 2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
74321 53106 2 Mikko Lindström - Greatest Lovesongs Vol. 666 album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - Greatest Lovesongs Vol. 666 (Album) Terrier 74321 53106 2 Finland 1997 Sell This Version
SUPERSONIC 023, 74321602542 Mikko Lindström - Wicked Game album art HIM (2) Our Diabolikal Rapture and 1 more… HIM (2) - Wicked Game (Maxi, EP) Supersonic Records (2), BMG SUPERSONIC 023, 74321602542 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
74321 561522 Mikko Lindström - Your Sweet Six Six Six album art HIM (2) HIM (2) - Your Sweet Six Six Six(CD, Maxi) BMG Finland Oy, Terrier 74321 561522 Finland 1998 Sell This Version
ELGCD0013 Mikko Lindström - Elegy - Numéro 13 album art Various Our Diabolikal Rapture (as M.Lindström) Various - Elegy - Numéro 13(CD, Smplr) Elegy ELGCD0013 France 2000 Sell This Version
SUPERSONIC 107, 74321 96173 2 Mikko Lindström - The Single Collection album art HIM (2) Our Diabolikal Rapture and 1 more… HIM (2) - The Single Collection(10xCD, Maxi + Box, Comp, Ltd) BMG Berlin Musik, GUN, Supersonic Records (2), Terrier Records, BMG Berlin Musik, GUN, Supersonic Records (2), Terrier Records SUPERSONIC 107, 74321 96173 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version