Robert Rodriguez

Real Name:
Robert Anthony Rodriguez
Profile:
Popular filmmaker, born 20 June 1968 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. Brother of Patricia Vonne. He was revealed with his first epic movie "El Mariachi" (1992), which made it's way to the Sundance film festival. He would later direct "Desperado" (1995), an American remake of "El Mariachi", starring Antonio Banderas in the lead role. Subsequent movies such as "From Dusk Till Dawn" (1996), The Faculty (1998), The Spy Kids Trilogy (2001-2003), and Sin City (2005) raised him as one of Hollywood's most promising young directors.
On the musical side, Robert Rodriguez is known for it's track "Desperado", often confused with Gusto's "Disco's Revenge" based on the same sample ("Groovin' You" by Harvey Mason).

brother of Rebecca Rodriguez
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

73138-36000-2 Robert Rodriguez - Spy Kids 2 Soundtrack album art Robert Rodriguez Spy Kids 2 Soundtrack Milan 73138-36000-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
5050466 8554 2 8 Robert Rodriguez - Spy Kids 3-D Game Over (Music From The Motion Picture)  album art Robert Rodriguez Spy Kids 3-D Game Over (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp, Album) Milan 5050466 8554 2 8 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
302 066 658 2 Robert Rodriguez - Adventures Of Shark Boy And Lava Girl In 3D album art Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell - Adventures Of Shark Boy And Lava Girl In 3D (Album) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 658 2 US 2005 Sell This Version
GNCE-3036 Robert Rodriguez - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: Frank Miller's Sin City album art Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: Frank Miller's Sin City (Album) Varèse Sarabande GNCE-3036 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
VSD 6807 Robert Rodriguez - Planet Terror (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Robert Rodriguez Planet Terror (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD 6807 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
LKS342334 Robert Rodriguez - Spy Kids 4D All The Time in The World album art Carl Thiel, Robert Rodriguez Carl Thiel, Robert Rodriguez - Spy Kids 4D All The Time in The World(CD, Album) Lakeshore Records LKS342334 US 2011 Sell This Version
MRD 115 Robert Rodriguez - Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame To Kill For (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Robert Rodriguez, Carl Thiel Robert Rodriguez, Carl Thiel - Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame To Kill For (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Continental Song City MRD 115 US 2014 Sell This Version
88875018332 Robert Rodriguez - Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame To Kill For (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Robert Rodriguez, Carl Thiel Robert Rodriguez, Carl Thiel - Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame To Kill For (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Sony Classical 88875018332 Australia 2014 Sell This Version