Robert Rodriguez

Robert Rodriguez

Real Name:
Robert Anthony Rodriguez
Profile:
Popular filmmaker, born 20 June 1968 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. Brother of Patricia Vonne. He was revealed with his first epic movie "El Mariachi" (1992), which made it's way to the Sundance film festival. He would later direct "Desperado" (1995), an American remake of "El Mariachi", starring Antonio Banderas in the lead role. Subsequent movies such as "From Dusk Till Dawn" (1996), The Faculty (1998), The Spy Kids Trilogy (2001-2003), and Sin City (2005) raised him as one of Hollywood's most promising young directors.
On the musical side, Robert Rodriguez is known for it's track "Desperado", often confused with Gusto's "Disco's Revenge" based on the same sample ("Groovin' You" by Harvey Mason).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robert Rodriguez Discography

Albums

Robert Rodriguez Spy Kids 2 Soundtrack Milan US 2002 Sell This Version
Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: Frank Miller's Sin City (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell - Adventures Of Shark Boy And Lava Girl In 3D (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2005 Sell This Version
GNCE-3036 Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell Robert Rodriguez, John Debney And Graeme Revell - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: Frank Miller's Sin City(CD, Album) Geneon GNCE-3036 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Robert Rodriguez, Carl Thiel Robert Rodriguez, Carl Thiel - Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame To Kill For (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Continental Song City 2014 Sell This Version
RBCP-2858 Robert Rodriguez, Carl Thiel Robert Rodriguez, Carl Thiel - Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame To Kill For (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Rambling Records RBCP-2858 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

5050466 8554 2 8 Robert Rodriguez Spy Kids 3-D Game Over (Music From The Motion Picture) (CD, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050466 8554 2 8 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
VICP-62496 Robert Rodriguez Spy Kids 3-D Game Over (Music From The Motion Picture) / スパイキッズ3-D ゲームオーバー オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Comp) Milan VICP-62496 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit