Amel Bent

Real Name:
Amel Bentbachir
Profile:
Amel Bent (born Amel Bentbachir on June 21, 1985 in Paris, France) is a French singer who grew up in the French commune of Joué-lès-Tours with her Algerian father and Morrocan mother.

She was discovered while competing in an American Idol like show in France in which she reached the semi finals.

Her first album "Un Jour d'été", released in 2004, was a hit selling more than 500 000 copies.
In Groups:
Variations:

Amel Bent Discography Tracks

Albums

Amel Bent - Un Jour D'été album art Amel Bent Un Jour D'été (Album) BMG France France 2004 Sell This Version
Amel Bent - À 20 Ans album art Amel Bent À 20 Ans (Album) Jive/Epic, 19 Recordings Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
88697608052 Amel Bent - Où Je Vais album art Amel Bent Où Je Vais(CD, Album, Enh, Ope) Jive/Epic, 19 Recordings, Sony Music 88697608052 France 2009 Sell This Version
88697994602 Amel Bent - Délit Mineur album art Amel Bent Délit Mineur(CD, Album) Jive/Epic, Sony Music 88697994602 France 2011 Sell This Version
88883769112 Amel Bent - Instinct album art Amel Bent Instinct(CD, Album) Jive/Epic, Sony Music 88883769112 France 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Amel Bent - Ma Philosophie album art Amel Bent Ma Philosophie (Single) BMG France, 19 Recordings, Jive France 2004 Sell This Version
82876744612 Amel Bent - Ne Retiens Pas Tes Larmes album art Amel Bent Ne Retiens Pas Tes Larmes(CD, Single) Jive/Epic 82876744612 France 2005 Sell This Version
82876683182 Amel Bent - Le Droit À L'Erreur album art Amel Bent Le Droit À L'Erreur(CD, Single) Jive, 19 Recordings 82876683182 France 2005 Sell This Version
Amel Bent - Eye Of The Tiger album art Amel Bent Eye Of The Tiger (Single) Jive/Epic, 19 Recordings France 2006 Sell This Version
none Amel Bent - Tombé Pour Elle album art La Fouine Featuring Amel Bent La Fouine Featuring Amel Bent - Tombé Pour Elle(File, AAC, Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none France 2007
88697219362 Amel Bent - Tu N'es Plus Là album art Amel Bent Tu N'es Plus Là(CD, Single) Jive/Epic, 19 Recordings, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697219362 France 2007 Sell This Version
88697114062 Amel Bent - Nouveau Français album art Amel Bent Nouveau Français(CD, Single) Jive/Epic, 19 Recordings 88697114062 France 2007 Sell This Version
88697660962 Amel Bent - Le Mal De Toi album art Amel Bent Le Mal De Toi(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music, 19 Recordings, Jive/Epic 88697660962 France 2009 Sell This Version
none Amel Bent - Cette Idée-Là album art Amel Bent Cette Idée-Là(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music, Jive/Epic, 19 Recordings none France 2009 Sell This Version
none Amel Bent - Où Je Vais album art Amel Bent Où Je Vais(CD, Single, Promo) Jive none France 2009 Sell This Version
88697727352 Amel Bent - Je Me Sens Bien album art Amel Bent Je Me Sens Bien(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music, 19 Recordings, Jive/Epic 88697727352 France 2010 Sell This Version
Amel Bent - Quand La Musique Est Bonne album art Génération Goldman - Amel Bent + Soprano (2) Génération Goldman - Amel Bent + Soprano (2) - Quand La Musique Est Bonne (Single) My Major Company Label, M6 Music Label France 2013 Sell This Version
none Amel Bent - Sans Toi album art Amel Bent Sans Toi(CDr, Single, Promo) Jive/Epic none France 2014 Sell This Version