Sven Hansen

Sven Hansen

Real Name:
Ivo Keers
Profile:
Sven Hansen is a musician who started composing Electronic Music around 1989. His first project was called Electronic Universe which had two cassette releases, before Ivo switched to his own name and released the well-known album Concerto In Epsilon in 1996. Around 2000 he took the pseudonym Sven Hansen and all subsequent works are released under that name.

Ivo Keers died in 2016 at age of 49.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a655501]

Artist

Sven Hansen Discography Tracks

Albums

CD0052002 Sven Hansen Postcards(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD0052002 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
CD0042002 Sven Hansen Graviton(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD0042002 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
CD 0082003 Sven Hansen Astray(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD 0082003 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
CD 0092003 Sven Hansen Realms Of Visibility(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD 0092003 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
CD 0062003 Sven Hansen Oxy 2002(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD 0062003 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
CD 0172004 Sven Hansen Timeframe(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD 0172004 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
CD 0142004 Sven Hansen Phenomena(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD 0142004 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
CD 2004 Sven Hansen Babylon(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD 2004 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
none Sven Hansen Postcards Vol.2(CDr, Album) Not On Label none 2006 Sell This Version
CD0202006 Sven Hansen Atlantiz(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD0202006 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
634479306495 Sven Hansen Mood Music(CD, Album) Harmony Sound Design 634479306495 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
CD 0302010 Sven Hansen The Earth Mars Connection(CDr, Album) Harmony Sound Design CD 0302010 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CD2006 Sven Hansen Mars X / Press(CDr, Single) Harmony Sound Design CD2006 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit