Teddy Roosevelt

Real Name:
Theodore Roosevelt
Profile:
26th President of the United States from 1901 to 1909.

He was born 27 October 1858 in New York City, New York, USA and died 6 January 1919 in Oyster Bay, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RHCD 148 Theodore Rex — Teddy Roosevelt Teddy Roosevelt, Edmund Morris, Harry Chase (2) Teddy Roosevelt, Edmund Morris, Harry Chase (2) - Theodore Rex(4xCD, Album) Random House Audio RHCD 148 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

3708 The Farmer And Businessman — Teddy Roosevelt Theodore Roosevelt* The Farmer And Businessman Edison Blue Amberol Record 3708 US 1919 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Message To American Youth By Theodore Roosevelt — Teddy Roosevelt Theodore Roosevelt* A Message To American Youth By Theodore Roosevelt(10", S/Sided) Not On Label none US 1937 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

1149 Theodore Roosevelt* The Right Of The People To Rule Edison Blue Amberol Record 1149 US 1912 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3709 Social And Industrial Justice — Teddy Roosevelt Theodore Roosevelt* Social And Industrial Justice(Cyl, 4min, RE) Edison Blue Amberol Record 3709 US 1919 Sell This Version