John Rostill

Real Name:
John Henry Rostill
Profile:
British songwriter and bassist, born 16 June 1942 in Birmingham, England, UK and died 26 November 1973 in Radlett, Hertfordshire, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

DB 8794 John Rostill - Funny Old World album art John Henry Rostill* Funny Old World (Single) Columbia DB 8794 UK 1971 Sell This Version