Abraham 'Boomie' Richman

Abraham 'Boomie' Richman

Real Name:
Abraham Samuel Richman.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (tenor), clarinetist, bass clarinetist, flutist and piccolo player.
Born : April 02, 1922 in Brockton, Massachusetts.

"Boomie" played with : Muggsy Spanier, Les Elgart, George Paxton, Tommy Dorsey, Benny Goodman, Frank Sinatra, Nat King Cole, Ella Fitzgerald, Lena Horne, Sammy Davis, Rosemary Clooney, Tony Bennett, Peggy Lee and others.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a655640]

Artist

Abraham 'Boomie' Richman Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

424 Earl Hines / Paul Baron's Sextet / Muggsy Spanier And His All Stars That's A' Plenty (as Boomie Richmond) Earl Hines / Paul Baron's Sextet / Muggsy Spanier And His All Stars - Boogie Woogie On St. Louis Blues / Bugle Call Rag / That's A 'Plenty(12", Single) V Disc 424 US 1945 Sell This Version