Jimmy Beaumont

Real Name:
James Beaumont
Profile:
Jimmy Beaumont (born October 21, 1940 - died October 7, 2017, McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA) was an American singer and songwriter. He was the lead singer for the doo-wop group The Skyliners.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CH 268 Jimmy Beaumont - Once Upon A Time album art The Skyliners Featuring Jimmy Beaumont The Skyliners Featuring Jimmy Beaumont - Once Upon A Time(LP, Album, RE) Ace CH 268 Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jimmy Beaumont - Ev'rybody's Cryin' / Camera album art Jimmy Beaumont Ev'rybody's Cryin' / Camera (Single) May Australia 1961 Sell This Version
CP 04016 Jimmy Beaumont - The End Of A Story  album art Jimmy Beaumont Of The Skyliners* The End Of A Story (7") Colpix Records CP 04016 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
CP 607 Jimmy Beaumont - The End Of A Story / Baion Rhythms album art Jimmy Beaumont Of The Skyliners* The End Of A Story / Baion Rhythms(7", Single) Colpix Records CP 607 US 1961 Sell This Version
Jimmy Beaumont - I Shoulda Listened To Mama album art Jimmy Beaumont I Shoulda Listened To Mama May US 1962 Sell This Version
MY 120 Jimmy Beaumont - Never Say Goodbye / I'm Gonna Try My Wings album art Jimmy Beaumont Never Say Goodbye / I'm Gonna Try My Wings(7", Single) May MY 120 US 1962 Sell This Version
MY120 Jimmy Beaumont - Never Say Goodbye / I'm Gonna Try My Wings album art Jimmy Beaumont Never Say Goodbye / I'm Gonna Try My Wings(7") May MY120 US 1962 Sell This Version
Jimmy Beaumont - Never Say Goodbye / Give Her My Best (Full Green ) album art Jimmy Beaumont Never Say Goodbye / Give Her My Best (Full Green ) (Single) Colpix Records, Artone Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Jimmy Beaumont - Give Her My Best album art Jimmy Beaumont Give Her My Best (Single) May Canada 1963 Sell This Version
GT 3012 Jimmy Beaumont - Love Is A Dangerous Game album art Jimmy Beaumont Love Is A Dangerous Game(7", Single) Gallant Records GT 3012 US 1964 Sell This Version
GT 3007 Jimmy Beaumont - There's No Other Love / Please Send Me Someone To Love album art Jimmy Beaumont There's No Other Love / Please Send Me Someone To Love(7", Single) Gallant Records GT 3007 US 1964 Sell This Version
Jimmy Beaumont - I Feel Like I'm Falling In Love / Tell Me album art Jimmy Beaumont I Feel Like I'm Falling In Love / Tell Me (Single) Bang Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Jimmy Beaumont - You Got Too Much Going For You album art Jimmy Beaumont You Got Too Much Going For You (Single) Bang Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jimmy Beaumont - The Day The Clown Cried album art Jimmy Beaumont And The Skyliners Jimmy Beaumont And The Skyliners - The Day The Clown Cried Drive US 1976 Sell This Version
Jimmy Beaumont - You're My Christmas Present / Another Lonely New Year's Eve album art Jimmy Beaumont And The Skyliners Jimmy Beaumont And The Skyliners - You're My Christmas Present / Another Lonely New Year's Eve (Single) Classic Artists Recordings US 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

COL-CD-8822 Jimmy Beaumont - 40th Anniversary Edition:  40 Original Classics album art Jimmy Beaumont & The Skyliners Jimmy Beaumont & The Skyliners - 40th Anniversary Edition: 40 Original Classics(2xCD, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-8822 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit