Marie Osmond

Real Name:
Olive Marie Osmond
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 13 October 1959 in Ogden, Utah, USA. Sister of Alan Osmond, Donny Osmond, Jay Osmond, Little Jimmy Osmond, Merrill Osmond and Wayne Osmond.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

3807 262 Marie Osmond - Paper Roses album art Marie Osmond Paper Roses (Album) MGM Records, Kolob Records 3807 262 UK 1973 Sell This Version
2315 287 Marie Osmond - In My Little Corner Of The World album art Marie Osmond In My Little Corner Of The World (Album) MGM Records, Kolob Records 2315 287 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
3110 323 Marie Osmond - Who's Sorry Now album art Marie Osmond Who's Sorry Now (Album) MGM Records 3110 323 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
UA-LA637-G Marie Osmond - Hugo The Hippo (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Marie Osmond And Jimmy Osmond And Burl Ives Marie Osmond And Jimmy Osmond And Burl Ives - Hugo The Hippo (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA637-G Canada 1976 Sell This Version
8T1-6099 Marie Osmond - This Is The Way That I Feel album art Marie Osmond This Is The Way That I Feel (Album) Polydor 8T1-6099 US 1977 Sell This Version
PB-7224 Marie Osmond - Rose-Petal Place: A Concert At Carnation Hall album art Marie Osmond Rose-Petal Place: A Concert At Carnation Hall(LP) Parker Brothers Music PB-7224 US 1984 Sell This Version
PB-7225, 7225 Marie Osmond - Rose-Petal Place: A Concert At Carnation Hall album art Marie Osmond Rose-Petal Place: A Concert At Carnation Hall(Cass, Album) Parker Brothers Music, Parker Brothers Music PB-7225, 7225 US 1984 Sell This Version
ST-12414 Marie Osmond - There's No Stopping Your Heart album art Marie Osmond There's No Stopping Your Heart (Album) Capitol Records, Curb Records ST-12414 US 1985 Sell This Version
none Marie Osmond - Our Best to You   album art Marie Osmond And The Osmond Brothers* Marie Osmond And The Osmond Brothers* - Our Best to You (LP, Ltd, Promo) United Records (30) none US 1985 Sell This Version
ST-512516 Marie Osmond - I Only Wanted You album art Marie Osmond I Only Wanted You (Album) Capitol Records, Curb Records ST-512516 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
ST791300, CI-48968 Marie Osmond - All In Love album art Marie Osmond All In Love (Album) Capitol Records, Curb Records ST791300, CI-48968 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 7 91781 2 Marie Osmond - Steppin' Stone album art Marie Osmond Steppin' Stone (Album) Capitol Records, Curb Records CDP 7 91781 2 US 1989 Sell This Version
E12124 Marie Osmond - The Marie Osmond Story Book Cassette Collection Volume 1 album art Marie Osmond, Mike Wuergler Marie Osmond, Mike Wuergler - The Marie Osmond Story Book Cassette Collection Volume 1(4xCass, S/Sided) Knickerbocker Recording Co. E12124 US 1995 Sell This Version
HF1001 Marie Osmond - Magic Of Christmas album art Marie Osmond Magic Of Christmas (Album) HiFi Records HF1001 US 2007 Sell This Version
OE2010-81 Marie Osmond - I Can Do This album art Marie Osmond I Can Do This(CD, Album) Osmond Entertainment OE2010-81 US 2010 Sell This Version
AOMR 8129-2 Marie Osmond - Music Is Medicine album art Marie Osmond Music Is Medicine (Album) Oliveme Records AOMR 8129-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
BFD350LP Marie Osmond - Unexpected album art Marie Osmond Unexpected (Album) BFD Records BFD350LP 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

S-53.725, 2006 315 Marie Osmond - Paper Roses / Least Of All You album art Marie Osmond Paper Roses / Least Of All You (Single) MGM Records S-53.725, 2006 315 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
2310, 2202 061 Marie Osmond - Paper Roses album art Marie Osmond Paper Roses(7", EP) MGM Records, MGM Records 2310, 2202 061 Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
2006 429 Marie Osmond - In My Little Corner Of The World album art Marie Osmond In My Little Corner Of The World (Single) MGM Records 2006 429 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
M 14786 Marie Osmond - Who's Sorry Now album art Marie Osmond Who's Sorry Now (Single) MGM Records, Kolob Records M 14786 US 1975 Sell This Version
PD 14333 Marie Osmond - "A" My Name Is Alice / Weeping Willow album art Marie Osmond "A" My Name Is Alice / Weeping Willow (Single) Polydor PD 14333 US 1976 Sell This Version
PD 14333, PD 14335 Marie Osmond - "A" My Name Is Alice / Don't Let Me Down Again album art Marie Osmond / Buckingham-Nicks* Marie Osmond / Buckingham-Nicks* - "A" My Name Is Alice / Don't Let Me Down Again(7", Mono, Promo) Polydor, Polydor PD 14333, PD 14335 US 1976 Sell This Version
2066793.3 Marie Osmond - This Is The Way That I Feel album art Marie Osmond This Is The Way That I Feel (Single) Polydor 2066793.3 Peru 1977 Sell This Version
PD 14405 Marie Osmond - Cry, Baby, Cry / Please Tell Him That I Said Hello album art Marie Osmond Cry, Baby, Cry / Please Tell Him That I Said Hello (Single) Polydor, Kolob Records PD 14405 Canada 1977 Sell This Version