Ad

Monique Froese

Real Name:Monika Froese
Profile:

Monique Froese was a German artist and photographer, born in 1947. She was best known for her album covers for Tangerine Dream, and was also married to Edgar Froese until her untimely passing in 2000, after a long battle with cancer. They had a son, Jerome Froese, together, and when he was born in West Berlin on Nov. 24, 1970, small photos of him taken by Monique soon started appearing on the TD covers.

Sites:Facebook
Variations:
Viewing All | Monique Froese

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0