Fitz

Real Name:
Friedrich Sebastian Fitz
Profile:
German actor, born 23 March 1930 in Weilheim (Schloß Pähl), Germany. Died 24 March 2015 in Heigenkam, Germany
Brother of Walter Fitz, father of Michael Fitz and uncle of Lisa Fitz.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

570 Gerd Fitz - Zwei Herzen voll Liebe (O Lorelei) / Sei immer bescheiden album art Das Urban-Quartett Zwei Herzen voll Liebe (O Lorelei) (as Fitz) Das Urban-Quartett - Zwei Herzen voll Liebe (O Lorelei) / Sei immer bescheiden(7", Single) Tempo (2) 570 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
MU 40/1 Gerd Fitz - Informationsplatte - Liste September 1963/III album art Various Die Silberne Spieluhr (as Fitz) Various - Informationsplatte - Liste September 1963/III(LP, Comp, Promo) Telefunken, Decca, RCA, London Records, Warner Bros. Records MU 40/1 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
U 55 733 Gerd Fitz - Rosen Und Flieder / Die Silberne Spieluhr album art Gitta Lind Die Silberne Spieluhr (as Fitz) Gitta Lind - Rosen Und Flieder / Die Silberne Spieluhr(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 733 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
10 821 AU Gerd Fitz - Kinderaugen album art Fred Bertelmann Zum Namenstag (as Fitz) Fred Bertelmann - Kinderaugen(7", Single) Trans-World-Records 10 821 AU Germany 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit