Orhan Pamuk

Real Name:
Ferit Orhan Pamuk
Profile:
Turkish novelist and recipient of the Nobel Prize in Literature 2006 — the first Nobel Prize to be awarded to a Turkish citizen.

He was born 7 June 1952 in Istanbul, Turkey.
Sites:
[a656347]

Artist

Albums

ISBN 3-89940-721-0 Orhan Pamuk - Rot Ist Mein Name album art Orhan Pamuk Rot Ist Mein Name(2xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-721-0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-86717-059-8 Orhan Pamuk - Istanbul - Erinnerungen An Eine Stadt album art Orhan Pamuk Istanbul - Erinnerungen An Eine Stadt(11xCD, Album) Der Hörverlag ISBN 978-3-86717-059-8 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-82-421-2322-0 Orhan Pamuk - Det Tause Huset album art Orhan Pamuk Det Tause Huset(11xCD) Lydbokforlaget ISBN 978-82-421-2322-0 Norway 2008 Sell This Version